Skip main navigation
Sold for $690,000
  • $690,000

    21 Luzon Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    9beds
    3,200sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $971,600 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $971,600

    $874,000 - $1.09M

    $2,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,376/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,376/mo

What's special

    **Providence/Wayland Square Townhouse - $2,200** - Available September 1st This 2nd/3rd floor, two-level unit is located in one of the most desirable areas of Providence and has almost 2,000 sq. feet of living space! Includes four beds, two full baths and spotless hardwoods throughout First floor boasts wide-open floor plan with two beds Top level would be great option for artist loft Eat-in kitchen with glass-door cabinets, double sink, stainless steel appliances and flat top stove Separate dining area with all hardwoods and French doors Large, bright and sunny parlor that opens to separate, beautiful sun room/sitting area! Both baths have full tubs and new vanity/sinks, with original claw-foot tub on top level Top level includes two additional beds with bonus study/ playroom or additional storage area Energy efficient gas heat and hot water with electric heat on top level Tenant responsible for gas and electric water/sewer included Free, private laundry in basement Unit includes one garage spot plus 2 additional spots in driveway Cats negotiable no dogs Great Eastside location, between Wayland and Blackstone, in a very quiet neighborhood, only one mile to College Hill, Brown and RISD Walking distance to Wayland Square and many local shops, restaurants and attractions (RLNE5056020)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: PROVM86L121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Providence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$690,000$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Providence Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,075 -41.1%$1,069,600 +43.1%
    2024$13,713 +3.1%$747,300
    2023$13,302 $747,300
    2022$13,302 +2%$747,300 +40.8%
    2021$13,039 +0%$530,900
    2020$13,039 +66.6%$530,900
    2019$7,825 +7.9%$530,900 +37.6%
    2018$7,251 -41.2%$385,700
    2017$12,327 $385,700
    2016$12,327 +7.1%$385,700 +10.9%
    2015$11,515 -1.9%$347,900
    2013$11,742 -14.2%$347,900 -18.9%
    2012$13,678 $428,900
    2011$13,678 +5%$428,900
    2010$13,030 +5.9%$428,900 -15.6%
    2009$12,299 +6%$508,000
    2007$11,603 +2.6%$508,000 +35.8%
    2006$11,312 $374,200
    2005$11,312 $374,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blackstone