Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,331,800

    21 Lawrence Ct, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    4beds
    2,723sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $1,331,800 Zestimate®
    $489/sqft
    $6,713 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,331,800

    $1.24M - $1.44M

    $6,713/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,000/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,000/mo

What's special

    DON'T BLINK.. THIS WILL GO FAST! AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE IN OLD TAPPAN. CHARMING SPLIT LEVEL SUGAR MAPLE ON A QUIET AND PRIVATE CUL-DE-SAC. SET ON OVER HALF AN ACRE OF FLAT MANICURED PROPERTY THIS HOME HAS IT ALL. FEATURES INCLUDE: HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT, CUSTOM GAZEBO WIRED FOR TV & CABLE, HEATED POOL, NEWER ROOF, EXTERIOR, & WINDOWS (APPROX. 15 YRS). FOUR BEDROOMS, TWO FULL BATHS, AND ONE-HALF BATH.IF YOU LOVE TO COOK THIS IS FOR YOU! CUSTOM COUNTRY KITCHEN UPDATED WITH CUSTOM CABINETRY, (1 YEAR OLD REF), AN OVERSIZED ISLAND AND LARGE EATING AREA. SLIDING GLASS DOORS OFF OF KITCHEN LEAD TO YOUR LUSH BACKYARD.. TRULY AN OUTDOOR OASIS & AN ENTERTAINERS DREAM. LOWER LEVEL IS FULLY FINISHED WITH ROOM FOR STORAGE, REC ROOM, UTILITIES, AND GREAT ENTERTAINMENT SPACE. NOT TO MENTION, CLOSE PROXIMITY TO ALL NYC TRANSPORTATION, PARKS, AND BLUE-RIBBON SCHOOLS. CALL TODAY FOR A PRIVATE TOUR AND START LIVING!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,723 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4301101000000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2021Sold$949,000$349/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2021Price change$949,000-2.1%$349/sqft
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21011147 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Listed for sale$969,000+220.1%$356/sqft
    8/20/1998Sold$302,750$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,344 $651,400
    2024$14,344 +2.2%$651,400
    2023$14,031 +1.2%$651,400
    2022$13,862 +0.2%$651,400
    2021$13,829 +2.9%$651,400
    2020$13,438 +2.1%$651,400
    2019$13,165 $651,400
    2018$13,165 +3.5%$651,400
    2017$12,722 +1.6%$651,400
    2016$12,520 +2.7%$651,400
    2015$12,188 +3.1%$651,400
    2014$11,816 +7.8%$651,400
    2013$10,957 $651,400
    2012$10,957 +8%$651,400
    2011$10,143 +1.4%$651,400 +39.4%
    2010$10,003 +3.6%$467,200
    2009$9,657 $467,200
    2007-- $467,200
    2006-- $467,200
    2005-- $467,200 +6.3%
    2004-- $439,700
    2003-- $439,700
    2002-- $439,700 +44.7%
    2001-- $303,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675