Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,850,000
  • $1,850,000

    21 India St APT 32E, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    2beds
    2baths
    1,288sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2018
    -- sqft lot
    $2,008,500 Zestimate®
    $1,436/sqft
    $7,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,008,500

    $1.89M - $2.15M

    $7,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,027/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13,027/mo

What's special

    21 India St APT 32E, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is a apartment home that contains 1,288 sq ft and was built in 2018. It contains 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $1,850,000 in August 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $2,008,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $7,806/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 025301149

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,894 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bicycle storage
    • Broker Exclusive
    • Childrens Playroom
    • Fios Available
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Nyc Evacuation 1
    • Parking
    • Roofdeck
    • View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for rent$7,695$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Sold$1,850,000-3.4%$1,436/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/10/2023Pending sale$1,915,000$1,487/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #22310693 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$1,915,000-4%$1,487/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #22310693 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$1,995,000+20.6%$1,549/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #22310693 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Sold$1,654,656$1,285/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$24,296 $215,836 +6.8%
    2023-- $202,174 +2.7%
    2022-- $196,871 +10.4%
    2021-- $178,405 +21.8%
    2020$221 $146,446
    2019$221 $146,446

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenpoint