Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $414,700

    21 Hillside Ave, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,738sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $414,700 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,700

    $377,000 - $448,000

    $2,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,828/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,828/mo

What's special

    Beautiful brick ranch located on one of the nicest streets in the V/Wappingers Falls. Original owners took so much pride in this home. Living room with fireplace, and large windows. Spacious dining room with large windows. Basement offers tons of storage. Backyard is great for relaxing and entertaining and plenty of room to play a game or two! Definitely a must see house. Just waiting for you to call it your HOME SWEET HOME!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer Connection
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,738 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158131993630000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping/Mall, Bus Route, Health Club, Medical Facility, Park
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amps, Fuses
    • LIVING ROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, A 1 Car Gar
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Washer Connection
    • LOT DESC: Level
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame, Block
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • Room 7: Bathroom 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 4: Bedroom 1
    • FENCE: Partial, Wood
    • Room 5: Bedroom 2
    • HEATING: Radiators
    • Room 3: Kitchen
    • Room 6: Bedroom 3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2018Sold$237,000+5.3%$87/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4749465 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Pending sale$225,000$82/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #366824 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Listed for sale$225,000$82/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $275,000
    2023-- $275,000 +16%
    2022-- $237,000 +20%
    2021-- $197,500 +7%
    2020-- $184,500
    2019-- $184,500 +3.1%
    2018-- $179,000 +1.7%
    2017$3,264 $176,000
    2016-- $176,000
    2015-- $176,000 -4.6%
    2014-- $184,500 -8%
    2012-- $200,500 -9.1%
    2011-- $220,500 -7.9%
    2010-- $239,500 -21.6%
    2009-- $305,500 -5%
    2008-- $321,500 -13.5%
    2007-- $371,500 +247.5%
    2006-- $106,900
    2005-- $106,900
    2004-- $106,900
    2003-- $106,900
    2002-- $106,900 +1.8%
    2001-- $105,000
    2000-- $105,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590