Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $184,700

    21 Baltimore St, Dayton, OH 45404

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $184,700 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,700

    $170,000 - $198,000

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,301/mo

What's special

    Rental property with lots of open space and room all around. Walk into an enclosed foyer that will then open up into the front of the house. Spacious entry connects to a large office, living room and the full bath downstairs! The large office could be used as bedroom. Kitchen/dining room access is separated by sliding doors. Great yard with gazebo and additional parking inside the gate! Minutes from Dayton downtown life or Children's hospital/Dayton University! Quiet neighborhood and fenced in yard!! Washer/dryer/refrigerator included!! All tenants will need to be on the leasing agreement and each adult tenant will need to provide an application and ID. No smoking inside the house. Parking is available in front of the house, as well as the two-car garage and back gate parking! Renters pay all which includes Gas, electric, water, and trash.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electronic locks, Gazebo
    Details
    • Parcel number: R72053070040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,450

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2026Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$1,450-12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for rent$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/14/2021Sold$155,000-6.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2021Pending sale$165,900$110/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #849021 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listed for sale$165,900+729.5%$110/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #849021 Report a problem
    9/8/2014Sold$20,000+81.8%$13/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/25/2010Sold$11,000-61.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2005Sold$28,500$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,253 +2.7%$21,580
    2023$1,220 -9.1%$21,580 +17.3%
    2022$1,342 +0.5%$18,390
    2021$1,335 +0.1%$18,390
    2020$1,333 +16.5%$18,390 +29.4%
    2019$1,144 -0.1%$14,210
    2018$1,146 +0.8%$14,210
    2017$1,137 +1.6%$14,210 +6.9%
    2016$1,119 +2.2%$13,290
    2015$1,095 +3.4%$13,290
    2014$1,059 $13,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old North Dayton