Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $387,200

    2094 Camelback Dr, Columbus, OH 43228

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $387,200 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,200

    $368,000 - $407,000

    $2,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,480/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,480/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom home in desirable Golfview Woods. Hilliard Schools, Columbus taxes. Plenty of outdoor enjoyment with the large front porch or the fenced back yard with deck. Inside you will notice the oversized formal living room with large windows overlooking the front of the home. Formal dining room is open to the eat in kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. Family room with wood burning fireplace and opens to the deck and backyard. Upstairs there are 2 bedrooms in the front of the home with the master overlooking the rear of the property. Finished lower level includes a pantry, family room, office area and plenty of space for storage. Roof and gutters 07, first floor windows 06, upstairs windows 02, furnace 03, water heater 07.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Dining Room, Living Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, LL Laundry, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Partial, Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56018286200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic/Porcelain
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility, Dining Room, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, Living Room
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Fenced Yard
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, One
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Basement: Partial, Crawl Space
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Living Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, LL Laundry, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • MlsStatus: Contingent Finance and Inspection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2020Sold$245,000+6.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220013958 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Pending sale$230,000$115/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #220013958 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for sale$230,000+42%$115/sqft
    7/15/2008Listing removed$162,000+1.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2804616 Report a problem
    4/7/2008Sold$160,000-1.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$162,000+48.6%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2804616 Report a problem
    6/17/1994Sold$109,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,213 +15.4%$110,010
    2023$5,383 +13.2%$110,010 +41.4%
    2022$4,755 +0.1%$77,810
    2021$4,750 +0.3%$77,810
    2020$4,736 +8.9%$77,810 +27.5%
    2019$4,349 +0.4%$61,010
    2018$4,331 $61,010
    2017$4,331 -2.2%$61,010 +5.6%
    2016$4,429 +6.7%$57,790
    2015$4,151 $57,790
    2014$4,151 +97%$57,790 +0%
    2013$2,107 -49.2%$57,785
    2011$4,148 +15.7%$57,785 +3.2%
    2010$3,585 +0.9%$56,000 -4.4%
    2008$3,553 +13.8%$58,555
    2007$3,123 +0.2%--
    2006$3,117 +7.6%--
    2005$2,898 +3.8%--
    2004$2,791 +20%--
    2003$2,325 -0.5%--
    2002$2,338 +3.9%--
    2001$2,250 -0.6%--
    2000$2,264 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Golfview Woods