Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $310,000

    209 Teddy AVENUE, Hartford, WI 53027

    4beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $346,000 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,092 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,000

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $2,092/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,889/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,889/mo

What's special

    You will love this Charming 4BR,2BA Victorian located on quiet street. Kitchen features updated cabinets,Corian counters &plenty of cabinets &counter space. Beautiful woodwork &wood floors throughout &leaded glass windows.Entertain &enjoy family dining in the formal dining room which features built-in corner China cabinets.Other Great features included Enclosed Front porch, fenced in backyard full of perennials & space, Ceramic tile work in bathrooms, Veranda off back of the home. Newly built2.5+ garage with heated 12x23 work shop attached to the back & walk-up attic for another great work area& extra storage. The garage has a 240-outlet great for welding or an electric car. any updates throughout this very well-maintained home with Pride of ownership that shows in the entire property

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Sloane 262-224-4238,

    RE/MAX Insight

    Bought with:

    Brian L Widenski

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1871397MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full,Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 36 2103021005
    • Zoning: RS5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Victorian/Federal
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1929

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartford
    • Municipality: Hartford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2024Sold$310,000$230/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1871397 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Contingent$310,000$230/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1871397 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for sale$310,000+105.3%$230/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1871397 Report a problem
    6/30/2016Sold$151,000+1.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$149,000+19.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Exsell Real Estate Experts #1471633 Report a problem
    7/27/2010Sold$125,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,365 -0.6%$221,500
    2023$2,378 -4.9%$221,500
    2022$2,502 +7.7%$221,500 +41.1%
    2021$2,323 -4.8%$157,000
    2020$2,441 +1.4%$157,000
    2019$2,408 -1.1%$157,000
    2018$2,435 +4.7%$157,000 +10.6%
    2017$2,325 -1.9%$141,900
    2016$2,370 +0.2%$141,900 +1.7%
    2015$2,364 -6.8%$139,500
    2014$2,537 -10.9%$139,500 -17%
    2013$2,846 -2.1%$168,000
    2012$2,907 -4.3%$168,000
    2011$3,039 -1.5%$168,000
    2010$3,086 +1%$168,000
    2009$3,055 +4.2%$168,000
    2008$2,932 +0.3%$168,000
    2007$2,923 +7.2%$168,000 +26.1%
    2006$2,728 +0.9%$133,200
    2005$2,703 +0.6%$133,200
    2004$2,687 -4.9%$133,200 +8.1%
    2003$2,825 +3.3%$123,200 +1.1%
    2002$2,735 +7.1%$121,900 +12.9%
    2001$2,553 +1.1%$108,000
    2000$2,525 +4.7%$108,000 +7.9%
    1999$2,412 $100,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53027