Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $459,200

    209 Sapphire St #202, McDonough, GA 30252

    4beds
    3,030sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $459,200 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $3,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,200

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $3,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,867/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,867/mo

What's special

    The Juliette Floorplan at Brightwood on the Lake w/ Liberty Communities Presents an open concept at its finest, conveniently located in McDonough. This spacious side-entry home features 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths on a FULL BASEMENT! The soaring 2 story foyer opens to the formal dining room which extends into the family room and overlooks the gourmet kitchen. Granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances w/ double oven is perfect the family chef. There's also a guest bedroom on main floor. Upstairs features a loft, 3 roomy secondary bedrooms & 3 full baths. Owners retreat w/ tray ceiling & sitting room. Price reflects 50% OFF BASEMENT, for a limited time only! **STOCK IMAGES**

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Foyer - 2 Story, Entrance Foyer, Tile Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s), Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder Plans
    • Total interior livable area: 3,030 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: 2 Car
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Private Backyard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Sewer In Street
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Mcdonough

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly
    • Amenities included: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Cooktop - Separate, Oven - Wall, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuildingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Zoned, Steam/Hot Water
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete
    • LotFeatures: Level, Wooded, Private Backyard
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotSizeUnits: Acres
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Foyer - 2 Story, Entrance Foyer, Tile Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s), Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • PropertyCondition: Under Construction
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car, Side/Rear Entrance
    • OtherParking: 2 Car
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    • StructureType: House
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Sewer In Street
    • AssociationAmenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder Plans
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder Plans
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2019Sold$344,490+0.4%$114/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8508618 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Pending sale$342,990$113/sqft
    Source: Liberty Realty Professionals #8508618 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Price change$342,990-0.8%$113/sqft
    1/14/2019Price change$345,803+1.7%$114/sqft
    12/12/2018Price change$340,140-5.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Liberty Realty Professionals #8406299 Report a problem
    11/24/2018Price change$360,990+2%$119/sqft
    9/6/2018Price change$353,803+0.4%$117/sqft
    7/8/2018Price change$352,303+0.5%$116/sqft
    6/21/2018Listed for sale$350,703$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8366230 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Pending sale$350,703$116/sqft
    4/23/2018Listed for sale$350,703$116/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30252