Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $2,599,000

    209 S Hubert Ave, Tampa, FL 33609

    5beds
    3,891sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    7,049 Square Feet Lot
    $2,501,200 Zestimate®
    $668/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Saltwater poolExpanded quartz islandSpa-inspired soaking tubSonos sound systemSolar pool heatingFirst-floor guest suiteToto smart toilet
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Stunning Taralon Homes “Georgetown” model in Beach Park featuring countless designer upgrades. This exceptional 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath floor plan includes a first-floor guest suite and four private suites upstairs, including a luxurious primary retreat with a spa-inspired soaking tub, pass-through shower, TOTO Smart Toilet, and custom closet by California Closets connecting to the upstairs laundry room. Designed for easy maintenance, entertaining, and everyday living, this home features a wine room for 600+ bottles, coffered ceilings, designer lighting, expanded quartz island, custom walnut vent hood, and upgraded 12-foot sliding glass doors opening to a screened lanai with a fireplace and saltwater pool. Additional upgrades include a Sonos sound system, electric shades, plantation shutters, Forever Lawn turf, custom iron front door, finished garage, solar pool heating, and so much more. Located in desirable Beach Park with voluntary neighborhood association and security patrol, this home offers exceptional craftsmanship and premier South Tampa living.
    77 days
    |
    94
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Danielle Matzkin 256-656-1403,

    KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL 813-865-0700

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8481656MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x19
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-In Shower Bench
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Wet Bar
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x18
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 460 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x23
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Porcelain Tile, Hardwood
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,966
      • Total interior livable area: 3,891 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 7,049 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 53 x 133
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: A2129183M700000200015.0
      • Zoning: RS-75
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: PALM PARK
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tampa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $668/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,780,374
      • Annual tax amount: $16,742
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,501,200

        $2.38M - $2.63M

        $7,990/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/14/2026Pending sale$2,599,000$668/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8481656 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$2,599,000+75.8%$668/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8481656 Report a problem
        5/18/2020Sold$1,478,500-5.8%$380/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/10/2020Pending sale$1,568,947$403/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Tampa Westshore #T3238171 Report a problem
        4/22/2020Price change$1,568,947+5.4%$403/sqft
        1/9/2020Price change$1,488,191+19.5%$382/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Tampa Westshore #T3238171 Report a problem
        4/9/2019Pending sale$1,245,000$320/sqft
        2/6/2019Price change$1,245,000-7.4%$320/sqft
        1/6/2018Listed for sale$1,345,000+276.8%$346/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL #T2921748 Report a problem
        9/1/2017Sold$357,000+1222.2%$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/1997Sold$27,000$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$16,743 +2.3%$907,137 +3%
        2023$16,367 +2.5%$880,716 +3%
        2022$15,970 +1%$855,064 +3%
        2021$15,810 +306.3%$830,159 +323.5%
        2020$3,891 +7%$196,033 +8%
        2019$3,636 $181,512 +4.2%
        2018$3,636 +2.6%$174,251 -48.4%
        2017$3,544 -48.7%$337,550 +16.1%
        2016$6,912 +11.1%$290,624 +10%
        2015$6,219 +21.8%$264,204 +10%
        2014$5,107 $240,185 +10%
        2013$5,107 +26.1%$218,350 +17.8%
        2012$4,051 +76%$185,280 +27.6%
        2011$2,302 +3%$145,199 +1.5%
        2010$2,235 +3.1%$143,053 +2.7%
        2009$2,168 -0.3%$139,292 +0.1%
        2008$2,175 -9.6%$139,153 +3%
        2007$2,406 -5.6%$135,100 +2.5%
        2006$2,549 +0.7%$131,805 +3%
        2005$2,532 $127,966 +3%
        2004-- $124,239 +1.9%
        2003-- $121,922 +2.4%
        2002-- $119,064 +1.6%
        2001-- $117,189 -29.5%
        2000$2,249 $166,310

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Beach Park

          Getting around

          79 / 100
          Very Walkable
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable