Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $594,800

    209 Elm Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

    3beds
    1,228sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    7,875 Square Feet Lot
    $594,800 Zestimate®
    $484/sqft
    $3,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,800

    $565,000 - $625,000

    $3,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,909/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,909/mo

What's special

    SELLER says 'LETS MAKE A DEAL!!' GREAT OPPORTUNITY in HAMILTON GARDENS!! This home features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Basement, Fenced Yard and Detached Garage. It is being sold ''strictly ''As-Is'' and Certificate of Occupancy is the responsibility of the buyer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,875 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3504204000000015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

• HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 5

DateEventPrice
    3/13/2021Sold$405,000$330/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2020Sold$405,000+88.4%$330/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/30/2020Sold$215,000-17%$175/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22010688 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Pending sale$259,000$211/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Spring Lake Office #22010688 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listed for sale$259,000$211/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #22010688 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,583 +10.2%$511,500 +10.2%
    2024$7,786 -0.5%$464,000 +7.1%
    2023$7,825 +1.8%$433,300 +7.9%
    2022$7,685 +53%$401,500 +68.9%
    2021$5,023 -16.6%$237,700 -17.3%
    2020$6,025 +12.5%$287,500 +2.3%
    2019$5,356 -1%$280,900 +13.8%
    2018$5,410 -1.3%$246,800 +3%
    2017$5,484 +2.6%$239,500 -1.1%
    2016$5,343 -5.6%$242,100 +0.9%
    2015$5,659 +7.5%$239,900 +14.8%
    2013$5,266 $208,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hamilton