Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    209 Clubside Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108

    3beds
    1,525sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    8,999.5 Square Feet Lot
    $296,400 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,400

    $282,000 - $311,000

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,737/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,737/mo

What's special

    209 Clubside Drive is situated in a prime location within easy reach of local amenities, schools, and major transportation routes. This all brick, ranch home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. As you enter the house, you will see the family that opens into the dining room. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy the lower-level finished game room and entrance to the backyard. The integral two-car garage has ample space and built-in cupboards for storage. Enjoy family gatherings in the beautiful fenced backyard or take a walk on the streets of Bon Air Village.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Reed 412-264-8300,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Matthew Zawicki, RS354830

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1650359MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x12
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x12
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x19
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,525
    • Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,999 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.2066
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500G00093000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Coraopolis
    • Subdivision: Bon Air Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2024Sold$265,000+6%$174/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1650359 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Contingent$250,000$164/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1650359 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$250,000+11.1%$164/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1650359 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Sold$225,000+4.7%$148/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1536743 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Contingent$214,900$141/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1536743 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Listed for sale$214,900+5.9%$141/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1536743 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Sold$203,000-0.5%$133/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1370510 Report a problem
    1/20/2019Pending sale$204,000$134/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1370510 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Price change$204,000-2.8%$134/sqft
    11/14/2018Price change$209,900-6.7%$138/sqft
    9/5/2018Listed for sale$224,900$147/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA WEST SUBURBAN OFFICE #1358957 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,042 -4%$150,100 -10.7%
    2024$5,254 +560.8%$168,100
    2023$795 +12%$168,100 +12%
    2022$710 $150,100
    2021$710 +46.8%$150,100 +43.9%
    2020$483 -2%$104,300
    2019$493 -83%$104,300
    2018$2,896 +2.7%$104,300
    2017$2,819 +471.5%$104,300
    2016$493 -82%$104,300
    2015$2,745 $104,300
    2014-- $104,300 -2.8%
    2013-- $107,300 +23.1%
    2012-- $87,200
    2011-- $87,200
    2010-- $87,200
    2009-- $87,200
    2008-- $87,200
    2007-- $87,200
    2006-- $87,200
    2005-- $87,200
    2004-- $87,200 -14.7%
    2003-- $102,200
    2002-- $102,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15108