Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $235,000

    209 Arizona St SE, Lonsdale, MN 55046

    2beds
    1,216sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,187/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,187/mo

What's special

    This charming one-acre property, located in the heart of Lonsdale, is beautifully wooded and offers a perfect escape into nature. The large deck with ample shade makes it ideal for outdoor entertaining. Backyard shed is 16 x 12. Inside, the open floor plan allows for seamless living, featuring modern updates while preserving the home's original charm. The large kitchen offers plenty of counter space and the generously sized master bedroom is filled with natural light for ultimate comfort. With quick access to I-35, just 10 minutes away, this home blends nature, charm, and convenience, perfect for anyone seeking tranquility with close proximity to city life. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this your dream home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Houts 612-227-0863,

    JPW Realty

    Bought with:

    Eric Swanstrom

    TheMLSonline.com, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6606826MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Porch
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 95 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x5
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,216
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,216
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 435.20
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 703
    • Parcel number: 1926401008
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    10/31/2024Sold$235,000+2.6%$193/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6606826 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Pending sale$229,000$188/sqft
    10/3/2024Listed for sale$229,000+11.7%$188/sqft
    9/9/2021Sold$205,000$169/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6027464 Report a problem
    7/31/2021Pending sale$205,000+10.8%$169/sqft
    7/22/2021Listed for sale$185,000+122.9%$152/sqft
    5/25/2018Sold$83,000$68/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4897203 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$2,550 $112,800 +11.4%
    2017$2,550 -18.1%$101,300 +6.3%
    2016$3,112 $95,300 +8.9%
    2015$3,112 +194.7%$87,500 +0.1%
    2014$1,056 +38.6%$87,400
    2013$762 -5.5%--
    2012$806 --
    2011$806 -15.3%--
    2010$952 +16.7%--
    2009$816 +17.9%--
    2008$692 -7.2%--
    2007$746 +31.8%--
    2006$566 +42.9%--
    2004$396 +4.2%--
    2003$380 +14.5%--
    2002$332 -23.5%--
    2001$434 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55046