Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $689,600

    2083 Cape Cod Landing Dr, Summerlin, NV 89135

    3beds
    2,908sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 2009
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $689,600 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $3,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,600

    $655,000 - $731,000

    $3,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,859/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,859/mo

What's special

    Prime location near Downtown Summerlin, Red Rock Casino and Las Vegas Knights Training Facility. Strip and City Views from 3rd floor loft. Absolutely Stunning remodel with City & Strip views and view of Ballpark!!! Most popular floor plan reimagined contemporary model perfect. Upstairs loft is perfect for office, loft living, pool table...options unlimited! Simply gorgeous zen style back yard with water feature. Chefs upgraded kitchen...beautiful. From the moment you walk in you will fall in love with this beautiful home! Awesome location in Summerlin Village with access to community pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,908 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Under 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16402713003
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $22 monthly
    • Amenities included: Barbecue, Park, CC&RS, Pet Park
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

• Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, COMMUNITY Facilities, COMMUNITY Spa
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Back Yard Access
    • DirectionFaces: East
    • BedroomsPossible: 5
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PublicSurveySection: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven
    • AssociationAmenities: Barbecue, Park, CC&RS, Pet Park
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds
    • View: City View, Mountain View, Strip View
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped, Under 1/4 Acre
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 21
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • Utilities: Cable Wired
    • Inclusions: Dryer included, Washer Included
    • PublicSurveyRange: 59
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Floor
    • StructureType: Custom
    • AssociationName: Summerlin Village
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract - Show
    • AssociationPhone: 702-751-4600
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2517

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2020Sold$512,000-6.1%$176/sqft
    Source: LVR #2239101 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$545,000$187/sqft
    Source: Award Realty #2239101 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Price change$545,000-0.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Award Realty #2239101 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Price change$549,000-0.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Award Realty #2212424 Report a problem
    7/12/2020Listed for sale$550,000+43.8%$189/sqft
    Source: Award Realty #2212424 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Apt Living Realty #2098721 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for rent$3,000+62.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Apt Living Realty #2098721 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Sold$382,500-2.7%$132/sqft
    Source: LVR #2035745 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Price change$393,000-0.5%$135/sqft
    Source: Signature Real Estate Group #2035745 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Price change$395,000-1.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Platinum R.E. Professionals #2013542 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listed for sale$399,900+35.6%$138/sqft
    5/14/2015Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Black and Cherry Real Estate Group Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Black & Cherry RE Group and Property Management Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    9/13/2012Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Cherry RE Group and Property Management Report a problem
    9/1/2012Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    8/24/2012Price change$1,800-9.8%$1/sqft
    8/7/2012Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    2/16/2010Sold$295,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,478 +3%$179,266 +11.9%
    2024$3,377 +8%$160,249 +8.5%
    2023$3,127 +8%$147,665 +9.5%
    2022$2,896 +7.7%$134,871 +1.3%
    2021$2,689 +6.7%$133,196 +4.3%
    2020$2,519 +4.8%$127,690 +6.9%
    2019$2,404 +6.9%$119,398
    2018$2,249 $119,398 -0.6%
    2017$2,249 $120,063 +3.1%
    2016$2,249 +3.4%$116,508 +20.3%
    2015$2,175 $96,866 +35.4%
    2014$2,175 $71,544
    2013-- $71,544 -7.6%
    2012-- $77,441 -16.4%
    2011-- $92,661 -5.1%
    2010-- $97,623

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerlin South