Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $873,900

    2082 Elizondo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065

    4beds
    1,580sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $873,900 Zestimate®
    $553/sqft
    $3,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $873,900

    $830,000 - $918,000

    $3,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,516/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,516/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a beautiful tree-lined street in central Simi Valley. You are first greeted by the beautiful curb appeal, with refreshed exterior paint, lush green grass and spacious driveway. Inside you'll find a bright and open floor plan with fresh and modern finishes. The bright white kitchen is finished with gorgeous quartz counters, an abundance of cabinetry, including lazy susan storage, full tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and LED recessed lighting. The adjacent dining and living spaces are spacious and offer a neutral color palette. One bedroom is conveniently located downstairs along with a full bathroom. Upstairs you'll find 3 additional bedrooms and two remodeled bathrooms. The master bedroom has an extra spacious closet and en suite bath with oversized shower. Additional interior upgrades include dual pane windows, ceiling fans in all bedrooms and neutral interior paint throughout. Retreat to your expansive backyard where the possibilities are endless! You can enjoy the outdoors year round with enclosed patio, perfect for relaxation or play. Your well manicured lawns with new sprinklers and backyard lighting, are ready for your enjoyment and provide the perfect backdrop for outdoor entertaining! The location of this home couldn't be better! There is a quiet greenbelt/park just steps from this home with grassy areas and kid's playground. You'll also enjoy the close proximity of the duck park and park district community pool just a few blocks away. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to put down roots in a fabulous home and community!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Breanne Steen DRE #01875070 805-551-3854,

    Century 21 Masters

    Bought with:

    Steven Major

    Source: CSMAOR,MLS#: 221002735MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Quartz Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood/Wood Like
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,580
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Direct Access, Garage - 1 Door
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Ground Level w/Steps
    • Patio & porch: Concrete Slab, Enclosed
    • Fencing: Block,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6380192065
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Simi Valley
    • Subdivision: Valley West (Berylwood)-275

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2021Sold$790,000+38.6%$500/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #221002735 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Sold$570,000+18.8%$361/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #218015382 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Sold$480,000$304/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #218005453 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 93065