Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $316,500

    208 W Washington St APT 1412, Chicago, IL 60606

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1923
    -- sqft lot
    $316,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,500

    $285,000 - $348,000

    $2,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,002/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,002/mo

What's special

    ABSOLUTELY AMAZING 2 BED / 2 BATH CONDO IN THE HEART OF THE LOOP. OPEN FLOOR PLAN READY TO BE YOUR NEW HOME! FULL AMENITY BUILDING WITH A 24 HOUR DOORMAN, FITNESS CENTER AND A SUN DECK! OPEN FLOOR PLAN. THIS IS A FANNIE MAE OWNED PROPERTY. BUYER TO VERIFY ROOM COUNT AND SIZES.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17094440321112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $788 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2015Sold$291,974-6.1%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08866866 Report a problem
    12/18/2001Sold$311,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,646 +2.6%$31,499
    2022$6,479 +2.3%$31,499
    2021$6,334 -2.7%$31,499 +7.7%
    2020$6,512 +1.8%$29,234 -8.2%
    2019$6,397 +1.7%$31,840
    2018$6,289 +9.6%$31,840 +19.4%
    2017$5,740 +7.5%$26,665
    2016$5,341 +9.3%$26,665
    2015$4,886 +12.4%$26,665 +13.8%
    2014$4,348 +2%$23,434
    2013$4,262 +1.4%$23,434
    2012$4,205 +7.2%$23,434 -3.2%
    2011$3,923 -0.4%$24,209
    2010$3,939 +0.3%$24,209 -3.9%
    2009$3,928 +0.6%$25,193 -7.4%
    2008$3,904 -3%$27,215 -3.9%
    2007$4,024 -1.1%$28,332 +0%
    2006$4,067 -2.6%$28,331 +10.8%
    2005$4,177 +1%$25,562
    2004$4,135 +2.2%$25,562
    2003$4,045 $25,562

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Loop