Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,300

    208 Horizon Dr, State College, PA 16801

    3beds
    3baths
    2,584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $521,300 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,300

    $490,000 - $558,000

    $2,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,210/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,210/mo

What's special

    Wow - perfect condition, all brick ranch in convenient neighborhood. Lawn and snow taken care of by association for easy living. This home has many features that are hard to find - large entry, mudroom with storage, tons of storage. Kitchen has numerous cabinets and plenty of counter space plus newer appliances. Master bedroom has 2 walk in closets. Bath has separate tub and shower plus double sinks. Guest rooms can be closed off for privacy with pocket door. Lower level has 38x36 unfinished space, a den and 5x14 off season clothes closet. 38x12 patio off back, screened by evergreens.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 195480330208

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: State College

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2015Sold$300,000-6.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listed for sale$320,000$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Centre Realty #43412 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,737 +2.1%$88,455
    2023$5,621 +5.9%$88,455
    2022$5,310 $88,455
    2021$5,310 +18.5%--
    2020$4,480 +0.8%$88,455
    2019$4,445 +14.3%$88,455
    2018$3,890 $88,455
    2017-- $88,455
    2016-- $88,455
    2015-- $88,455
    2014-- $88,455
    2013-- $88,455
    2012-- $88,455
    2011-- $88,455
    2010-- $88,455
    2009-- $88,455
    2006-- $88,455
    2005-- $88,455
    2004-- $88,455
    2003-- $88,455
    2002-- $88,455
    2000-- $88,455

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16801