208 Gale Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
Home value
$251,900
$239,000 - $264,000
$2,304/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,304/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,304/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,239/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,239/mo
Listing updated:
Haley R Grieb 315-944-7768,
Kirnan Real Estate
Amy Konfederat, 10301218108
Howard Hanna Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,155
- Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 8,398 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 140
- Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 31488908200000020890000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Liverpool
- Subdivision: Ono-Lake Homes Tr Sec J
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2023 | Sold | $205,000+20.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Pending sale | $169,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,900+21.4%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Sold | $140,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Pending sale | $140,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Contingent | $140,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $140,000+86.7%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2014 | Sold | $75,000-8.5%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Price change | $82,000-3.4%$71/sqft |
Source: Kirnan Real Estate, Inc. #S305858 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $84,900$74/sqft |
| 10/24/2013 | Listing removed | $84,900$74/sqft |
Source: Kirnan Real Estate, Inc. #S298710 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2013 | Price change | $84,900-2.3%$74/sqft |
| 8/16/2013 | Price change | $86,900-3.4%$75/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Leah's Signature #S290964 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2013 | Price change | $90,000-3.1%$78/sqft |
| 6/4/2013 | Price change | $92,900-2.1%$80/sqft |
| 5/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $94,900$82/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $158,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $158,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $158,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $158,200 +13% |
| 2021 | -- | $140,000 +52.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $3,558 +101.5% | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $92,000 -2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $94,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $94,500 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $90,000 +9.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $82,000 +9.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,000 +4.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,500 +5.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,000 +4.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $64,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $64,900 -5% |
| 2000 | -- | $68,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Galeville