Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $897,900

    20751 Spiceberry Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    3beds
    2,594sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $897,900 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $3,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $897,900

    $853,000 - $943,000

    $3,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,502/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,502/mo

What's special

    RARE Find in Ashburn Village!! Fabulous & Updated Ranch Home Filled w Open Spaces & Glorious Views!! Situated on a Quiet Cul-de-Sac & Nestled w/in Mature Trees, Ashburn Walking Trail & Pocket Park!! Enjoy Relaxing or Entertaining on the SunDeck, Screened in Porch or Stone Patio!! 3 Bedrooms + 2 Dens + 3 Renovated Baths & So Much More!! Be Prepared to Fall in LOVE & Set Up Your Showing ASAP!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Breakfast Area
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,594 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 153106336000

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ashburn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Interior Features: Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Breakfast Area
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Heating Type: Humidifier
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • HOA Fee Freq: Monthly
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1733
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 861
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Type of Parking: Off Street
    • Pool: Yes - Community
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1733
    • Tax Annual Amount: 5891.51

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2018Sold$596,200+3.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2018Pending sale$574,900$222/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT PROPERTIES #1000483280 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$574,900+136.5%$222/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Properties #1000483280 Report a problem
    3/15/1996Sold$243,100+50.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/1995Sold$162,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,321 -3.4%$785,170 +3.7%
    2024$6,546 +2.6%$756,810 +3.8%
    2023$6,383 +2.4%$729,440 +4.2%
    2022$6,232 -1.1%$700,170 +8.9%
    2021$6,299 -0.6%$642,720 +5%
    2020$6,338 +0%$612,360 +2.3%
    2019$6,338 +8.3%$598,810 +11.1%
    2018$5,850 -0.7%$539,210 +3%
    2017$5,892 +0.8%$523,690 +1.5%
    2016$5,846 $515,910 +53.4%
    2015$5,846 +2.6%$336,260 +6.9%
    2014$5,698 +6%$314,540 +9.8%
    2013$5,374 $286,370
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $396,700 -17.2%
    2008-- $479,200 -9.6%
    2007-- $530,000 -9.1%
    2006-- $583,000 +29.4%
    2005-- $450,500
    2004-- $450,500 +26.8%
    2003-- $355,200 +14.3%
    2002-- $310,800 +10.9%
    2001-- $280,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20147