Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $625,000

    2075 Crabapple Parc Way, Roswell, GA 30076

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $619,200 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $2,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $619,200

    $563,000 - $681,000

    $2,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,114/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,114/mo

What's special

    Exquisite Modern Living in Sought-After Crabapple Park Welcome to this stunning two-story home nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac within RoswellCOs highly coveted Crabapple Park community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $130,000 in premium enhancements, this home is a masterpiece of elegance and modern comfort, ready to impress even the most discerning buyer. Step inside to a grand two-story foyer, illuminated by a breathtaking crystal chandelier. To the left, a versatile bonus/sitting room offers endless possibilities, while to the right, the formal dining roomCocurrently an officeCoadds flexibility to suit your lifestyle. The heart of the home is the gorgeous, newly renovated kitchen, featuring 42C white shaker cabinets with sleek modern hardware, Shadow by Moda quartz countertops, a glass subway tile backsplash, and new stainless-steel appliances, including the refrigerator. A modern faucet, deep sink, and inviting breakfast area complete the space. The adjacent family room is a warm and inviting retreat, complete with a cozy fireplace and seamless access to the private, fenced backyardCoa perfect oasis for relaxation and entertaining. Upstairs, the luxurious ownerCOs suite boasts vaulted ceilings, a spa-inspired ensuite with double vanities, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. Three additional spacious bedrooms share a beautifully updated bathroom. Throughout the home, thoughtful upgrades include new luxury vinyl floors, modern light fixtures, plantation shutters, fresh interior paint, and an updated HVAC system, water heater, new gutters, and home security system. The two-car garage provides ample storage and offers a convenient entryway leading directly into the kitchen. Resort-style community amenities include a clubhouse, swimming pool, playground, tennis courts, and pickleball. With top-rated Sweet Apple Elementary just moments away and easy access to shopping, dining, and the vibrant Roswell/Atlanta lifestyle, this home is the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and convenience. This is more than just a houseCoitCOs the home youCOve been waiting for!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elena A Gist 404-272-0812,

    Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson, 343218

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10472524MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Roommate Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,128
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,128
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22 373112830091

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Schools
    Location
    • Region: Roswell
    • Subdivision: Crabapple Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,400 annually
    • Services included: Reserve Fund, Swimming, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2025Sold$625,000$294/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10472524 Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for sale$625,000+197.8%$294/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7532876 Report a problem
    3/25/2003Sold$209,900-5.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2003Sold$222,000+18.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2000Sold$187,000+27.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/1994Sold$146,200$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,138 +33%$197,200 -1.9%
    2023$1,608 -20.1%$201,080 +23.7%
    2022$2,012 +0.8%$162,560 +17.5%
    2021$1,997 -47.6%$138,320 +2.5%
    2020$3,811 +9.8%$135,000 +1.8%
    2019$3,472 $132,600 +2.4%
    2018$3,472 $129,480 +65.8%
    2017$3,472 +47.4%$78,080
    2016$2,356 -0.3%$78,080
    2015$2,362 +17.9%$78,080
    2014$2,003 +3.7%$78,080
    2013$1,931 -0.3%$78,080 -15%
    2012$1,938 $91,840 +16.7%
    2011-- $78,680
    2010$1,990 -7.9%$78,680 -9.9%
    2009$2,162 $87,360
    2008-- $87,360 0%
    2007$2,000 $87,400 +10.7%
    2005-- $78,920 +3.3%
    2004$1,812 -19.8%$76,400 +3.6%
    2003$2,259 +4%$73,760 +8.1%
    2002$2,172 +8.4%$68,240 +11.1%
    2001$2,004 $61,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30076