20701 Beach Blvd Space 258, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
Home value
$315,700
$284,000 - $344,000
$4,195/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,195/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,195/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,089/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,089/mo
Listing updated:
Jesse Bejarano DRE #02128602 949-572-7743,
Ethos International Real Estat
Amanda Hernandez, DRE #02203944
Ethos International Real Estat
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Updated Kitchen
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Shutters
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: Community, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Community, In Ground
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 89013258
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $2,696
- Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Gutter(s), Street Lights, Pool
Location
- Region: Huntington Beach
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Submit
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2024 | Sold | $337,000+2.4%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Pending sale | $329,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Contingent | $329,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $329,000+112.3%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2016 | Sold | $155,000-3.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2015 | Pending sale | $160,000$103/sqft |
Source: Star Real Estate / Seacliff #OC15167526 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2015 | Listed for sale | $160,000$103/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 +19.5% | $42,754 |
| 2024 | $390 -0.5% | $42,754 |
| 2023 | $392 +0.7% | $42,754 |
| 2022 | $390 -0.1% | $42,754 |
| 2021 | $390 -5.1% | $42,754 -4% |
| 2020 | $411 | $44,538 -4.5% |
| 2019 | $411 -6% | $46,621 -4.2% |
| 2018 | $437 -9.1% | $48,681 -2.8% |
| 2017 | $481 | $50,107 |
| 2016 | $481 +2.8% | $50,107 |
| 2015 | $468 -4.6% | $50,107 -3.6% |
| 2014 | $490 | $51,977 -3.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,828 -4.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,433 -8.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $61,885 -13.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $71,707 -8% |
| 2009 | -- | $77,928 -7.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $84,136 -7.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $91,026 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,242 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92648