Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,175,000
  • $1,175,000

    207 Horizon Drive, Chatham, MA 02633

    4beds
    2,843sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $1,174,800 Zestimate®
    $413/sqft
    $5,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,174,800

    $1.08M - $1.28M

    $5,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,948/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,948/mo

What's special

    Tucked in a well-loved Chatham neighborhood, with deeded rights to Lover's Lake, this gracious 4-bedroom Cape seamlessly blends coastal living and Cape Cod charm. 207 Horizon Drive possess charm throughout with its spacious and traditional floor plan. Featuring two fireplaces, two full and two half baths, and a sunlit family room off the kitchen. This home is designed for easy living. Enoy peek-a-boo views of Pleasant Bay, while relaxing in a private backyard with mature plantings or playing badminton with friends. This home displays quintessential Cape Cod touches throughout. The spacious first-floor master bedroom suite offers comfort and convenience, while built-in bookcases and custom details add warmth to every room. Whether gathering with family by the fire or entertaining on the patio, this home captures the best of Chatham's easy elegance and year-round appeal.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacquelyn I Casey 508-728-2527,

    Shore Road Realty

    Bought with:

    Deirdre Lohan-Conway, 9088914

    Schooner Properties Inc.

    Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22504264MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), View, Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Bedroom 2, Closet, Private Full Bath
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Private Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Built-in Features, Dining Room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Fireplace(s): Wood Burning,Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Living Room
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, First Floor
    Features
    • Linen Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Bulkhead Access,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,843
    • Total interior livable area: 2,843 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
    • Has view: Yes
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Bay/Harbor
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Features: Bike Path, School, Medical Facility, Major Highway, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Public Tennis, Marina, Conservation Area
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11H34C15
    • Zoning: R60
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled, Actual
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976
    • Major remodel year: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 annually
    • Amenities included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$1,175,000-19%$413/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22504264 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$1,450,000$510/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73453003 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Pending sale$1,450,000+7.4%$510/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22504264 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Price change$1,350,000-6.9%$475/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73453003 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$1,450,000-12.1%$510/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22504264 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listed for sale$1,650,000+283.7%$580/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22504264 Report a problem
    6/19/2001Sold$430,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,544 +3%$1,309,500 +6%
    2024$4,411 +4.6%$1,235,700 +13.7%
    2023$4,217 +2.6%$1,086,900 +22.2%
    2022$4,109 $889,400
    2021$4,109 +4.7%$889,400 +9.2%
    2020$3,926 +2.4%$814,600 +3.1%
    2019$3,833 +4.4%$790,300 +4.8%
    2018$3,673 -0.3%$754,300 +3%
    2017$3,685 +2.2%$732,600 +2%
    2016$3,606 +2.9%$718,300 +2.2%
    2015$3,506 -1%$702,700 +0.8%
    2014$3,541 +3.4%$697,100 +2.4%
    2013$3,424 +3.8%$680,800 -8.1%
    2012$3,298 +4%$741,100
    2011$3,172 +12%$741,100
    2010$2,831 -8.3%$741,100 -10.2%
    2009$3,086 -2.1%$825,100 -3.9%
    2008$3,151 $858,600
    2007$3,151 +11.3%$858,600 +13.1%
    2006$2,831 +7%$758,900 +29.1%
    2005$2,645 $587,800
    2004$2,645 -7.8%$587,800 +30.8%
    2003$2,868 +2.4%$449,500 +10%
    2001$2,800 -7.9%$408,700 +29.5%
    1998$3,039 $315,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02633