Tucked away at the end of the road, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers privacy, rustic character, and serenity on 10 beautiful, wooded acres. Enjoy peaceful mornings and panoramic views from the spacious back deck, complete with unique slatted wood railing detail. Inside, the cozy living room features a large picture window framing the forested views—perfect to enjoy from your favorite chair cozied up to the stove. The enclosed front porch/sunroom adds bonus space for year-round enjoyment. Upstairs, you'll find two charming bedrooms with angled ceilings, great natural light, and thoughtful built-in storage. The property also includes four versatile outbuildings for storage, workshop use, or toys. With plenty of parking space for trailers and RVs, and surrounded by towering trees and wildlife, this property makes an ideal getaway, year-round home, or basecamp for North Idaho adventures.
Active
Price cut: $8K (4/21)
$360,000
207 Happy Valley Ln, St Maries, ID 83861
3beds
1baths
1,196sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$301/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful wooded acresEnd of the roadSurrounded by towering treesThoughtful built-in storageNatural lightSpacious back deckLarge picture window
- 286 days |
- 1,908 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stefanie Huggard 208-215-1922,
EXP Realty,
Christy Pugh 208-568-1065,
EXP Realty
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 25-7908
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,196
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lawn
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: RP000300090110
- Zoning: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Wood
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $301/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,338
- Annual tax amount: $856
- Date on market: 7/31/2025
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,486/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $360,000-2.2%$301/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #25-7908 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $368,000-0.3%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $369,000-0.8%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $372,000-1.3%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $377,000+135.6%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2019 | Listing removed | $159,999$134/sqft |
Source: Clearwater Properties of Idaho #18-5010 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2018 | Price change | $159,999-5.3%$134/sqft |
| 6/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $169,000-0.5%$141/sqft |
| 9/22/2017 | Listing removed | $169,900$142/sqft |
Source: Four Seasons Realty #17-6908 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $169,900-2.9%$142/sqft |
Source: Four Seasons Realty #17-6908 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2014 | Listing removed | $175,000$146/sqft |
Source: Four Seasons Realty #12-5461 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $175,000$146/sqft |
Source: Four Seasons Realty #12-5461 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $856 -4.3% | $182,338 -4.9% |
| 2023 | $895 -25.7% | $191,708 +13.3% |
| 2022 | $1,205 +10.6% | $169,265 +64% |
| 2021 | $1,090 -4.4% | $103,233 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $1,140 +4.9% | $99,314 -3.3% |
| 2019 | $1,087 -4.7% | $102,664 +7.9% |
| 2018 | $1,140 +4.9% | $95,124 +17.3% |
| 2017 | $1,087 +34.7% | $81,071 -0.3% |
| 2016 | $807 | $81,306 0% |
| 2015 | $807 +1.9% | $81,336 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $792 | $80,814 -0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $80,904 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,904 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83861