Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,000

    207 E Hazel St #L-0019, Jonestown, PA 17038

    4beds
    2,049sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1993
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $334,000 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,186 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,000

    $317,000 - $351,000

    $2,186/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,145/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,145/mo

What's special

    This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Come see this updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom bi-level home located in Brookview on a cul-de-sac. Move in ready home has new flooring, paint, kitchen countertop, and lights. Relax with the fenced in backyard and deck to enjoy this summer. Lower level family room and laundry for additional living space. Attached 2 car Garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,049 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 756

Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3223244363957510000
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

• ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • View: Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 756
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2019Listing removed$189,900$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Lebanon County #PALN107444 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for sale$189,900-2.1%$93/sqft
    8/23/2019Sold$194,000+2.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2019Pending sale$189,900$93/sqft
    6/11/2019Listed for sale$189,900+4290.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    1/11/2019Sold$4,325-97.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2008Sold$195,350$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,717 +5.4%$161,000
    2024$3,528 +3.1%$161,000
    2023$3,421 +4.9%$161,000
    2022$3,260 +9.6%$161,000
    2021$2,976 +1.9%$161,000
    2020$2,920 +297%$161,000
    2019$736 -66.2%$161,000
    2018$2,175 $161,000
    2017-- $161,000
    2016-- $161,000
    2015-- $161,000
    2014-- $161,000 +606.1%
    2012-- $22,800
    2011-- $22,800
    2010-- $22,800
    2009-- $22,800
    2007-- $22,800
    2006-- $22,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17038