Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,400

    207 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    4beds
    3baths
    2,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,272 Square Feet Lot
    $333,400 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,400

    $317,000 - $350,000

    $2,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,019/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,019/mo

What's special

    PRICED TO SELL!!! New Carpet and paint on this 4BR, 3bath home. New Landscaping April 2014!!! Home has Custom built oak entertainment center and wet bar in family room. Plenty of storage and shelving in unfinished area. Owner can use adjoining Vanderveen Subdivision pool for small HOA fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 7,272 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1190400082720001

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2014Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #349391 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Price change$169,900-2.9%$70/sqft
    Source: Columbia - WEICHERT, REALTORS - First Tier #349391 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Price change$175,000-2.5%$72/sqft
    2/1/2014Price change$179,500-2.9%$74/sqft
    9/18/2013Price change$184,900-2.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Columbia - WEICHERT, REALTORS - First Tier #346889 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listed for sale$189,900$79/sqft
    Source: Wechert, REALTORS-First Tier #346889 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $41,097 +14.5%
    2024$2,421 +0.8%$35,891
    2023$2,401 +8.1%$35,891 +8%
    2022$2,221 -0.2%$33,231
    2021$2,225 -2.3%$33,231 +4%
    2020$2,277 0%$31,952
    2019$2,277 +3.3%$31,952 +4%
    2018$2,205 +1.2%$30,723
    2017$2,178 +0.2%$30,723
    2016$2,174 $30,723
    2015$2,174 +8.9%$30,723
    2014$1,997 $30,723
    2013-- $30,723
    2012-- $30,723
    2011-- $30,723
    2010-- $30,723
    2009-- $30,723
    2008-- $30,723
    2007-- --
    2003-- $2,850
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65202