Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $974,200

    2066 W Grayson Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801

    4beds
    1,480sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $974,200 Zestimate®
    $658/sqft
    $3,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $974,200

    $925,000 - $1.02M

    $3,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,139/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,139/mo

What's special

    This 1480 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2066 W Grayson Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Open Floor Plan, Granite Counters, Copper Plumbing Full
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07240404
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• CountyOrParish: Orange
    • RoomType: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
    • View: Neighborhood
    • City: Anaheim
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
    • InteriorFeatures: Open Floor Plan, Granite Counters, Copper Plumbing Full
    • MLSAreaMajor: 79 - Anaheim West of Harbor
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Alexander Valley Union
    • Levels: One
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2017Sold$565,000-2.6%$382/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2017Pending sale$579,900$392/sqft
    Source: Golden Land Homes, Inc. #PW17086654 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$579,900+33.3%$392/sqft
    2/10/2017Sold$435,000-7.4%$294/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2016Pending sale$470,000$318/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Alliance #SB16730501 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Listed for sale$470,000+288.4%$318/sqft
    7/31/1995Sold$121,000+20.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/1994Sold$100,210$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,774 +5.4%$655,728 +2%
    2024$7,378 +2.1%$642,871 +2%
    2023$7,225 +1.3%$630,266 +2%
    2022$7,135 -0.2%$617,908 +2%
    2021$7,149 +0.4%$605,793 +1%
    2020$7,119 $599,582 +2%
    2019$7,119 +3.2%$587,826 +2%
    2018$6,901 +175%$576,300 +183.2%
    2017$2,510 $203,513 +2%
    2016$2,510 +0.4%$199,523 +1.5%
    2015$2,500 +7.4%$196,526 +2%
    2014$2,328 $192,677 +0.5%
    2013-- $191,807 +2%
    2012-- $188,047 +2%
    2011-- $184,360 +0.8%
    2010-- $182,983 -0.2%
    2009-- $183,419 +2%
    2008-- $179,823 +2%
    2007-- $176,298 +2%
    2006-- $172,842 +2%
    2005-- $169,453 +2%
    2004-- $166,131 +1.9%
    2003-- $163,087 +2%
    2002-- $159,890 +2%
    2001$1,605 +2%$156,755 +2%
    2000$1,574 $153,682

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Anaheim