Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $450,500

    2065 Shagbark Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    4beds
    3,378sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $450,500 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $4,017 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,500

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $4,017/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,108/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,108/mo

What's special

    Like new home in the heart of Briarwood. This completely renovated four-bedroom four-bathroom home is move-in ready and will delight any buyer looking for carefree living for years to come. The list of new features includes a recently opened up floor plan, flooring, custom cabinetry, granite surfaces, stainless appliances, upgraded bathrooms, paint inside and out, roof, windows, furnace, landscaping and so much more. The lower level offers great entertaining space with a wet bar, wood burning fireplace and a walkout to a secluded backyard.This home offers a buyer all the benefits of a desirable Okemos neighborhood and proximity to all area amenities while enjoying the features of a new home.You must see this home to appreciate the transformation and the quality upgrades.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33020233276032

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Other, Family Room, Exercise Room, Primary Bedroom
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Exterior: Brick, Hardboard
    • Land & Acreage: 1/4+ thru 1/2 Acre
    • Rooms: Master Bedroom Level: Second
    • Rooms: Bedroom 4 Level: Basement
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning Stove, Basement
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Parcel #: 33-02-02-33-276-032

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2021Sold$355,000+1.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #259517 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Pending sale$349,800$104/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #259517 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Contingent$349,800$104/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #259517 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Price change$349,800-2.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #259517 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Price change$359,800-2.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #259517 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Price change$369,800-2.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #259517 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listed for sale$379,800+111%$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #259517 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Sold$180,000$53/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #255298 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,959 $167,700 +5.2%
    2023-- $159,400 +8.7%
    2022-- $146,600 +36.4%
    2021-- $107,500 +6.6%
    2020-- $100,800 +2%
    2019$4,345 $98,800 -8.9%
    2018$4,345 +126.3%$108,500 +6.1%
    2017$1,920 $102,300 +10.2%
    2016$1,920 $92,800 +8.7%
    2015$1,920 $85,400 +0.5%
    2014$1,920 $85,000 +1.2%
    2013-- $84,000 -4.7%
    2012-- $88,100 -1.5%
    2011-- $89,400 +0.6%
    2010-- $88,900 -11.7%
    2009-- $100,700 -6.9%
    2008-- $108,200 -1.1%
    2007-- $109,400 +5.1%
    2006-- $104,100 +2.1%
    2005-- $102,000 +1.7%
    2004-- $100,300 +2%
    2003-- $98,300 +3.8%
    2002-- $94,700 +4.5%
    2001-- $90,600 +9.4%
    2000-- $82,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48864