Skip main navigation
Sold for $19,000,000
  • $19,000,000

    2060 Gordon DR, NAPLES, FL 34102

    5beds
    6,770sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $18,376,000 Zestimate®
    $2,806/sqft
    $178,603 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $18,376,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $178,603/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $178,603/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $178,603/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $128,127/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $128,127/mo

What's special

    Located in a unique, gated beachfront enclave consisting of a mere nine homes, this newly completed residence penned by Stofft Cooney, built by Equinox Construction, and brought to life by Carrie Brigham Design, is striking and unmatched in the caliber of construction and finishes. A cantilevered walnut staircase flanked by glass balustrades offers intrigue to those who enter the great-room style floor plan hosting 5 bedrooms + club room, 7 full and 2 half bathrooms, a wine room coated in old world antique mirror Argenta tile, walnut flooring throughout, private elevator, and a rarely found 7-car garage. A luxurious kitchen hosts a marble mosaic backsplash, double islands, as well as top-tier appliances. While the grand master bedroom is located on the first floor, the second level features an additional master option with ensuite his and her bathrooms, as well as a VIP suite offering spectacular Gulf views. One can revel in the Gulf views from the sprawling outdoor environs located off of the main living level that provides covered/uncovered areas for relaxation, an infinity edge spa, sunshelf, fireplace, a state-of-the-art outdoor kitchen, and a zero-edge pool below.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Earls, PA 239-777-6622,

    John R Wood Properties,

    Larry Lappin, Jr. 239-571-8247,

    John R Wood Properties

    Bought with:

    Bill Earls, PA

    John R Wood Properties

    Larry Lappin, Jr.

    John R Wood Properties

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 223012045MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms, Two Master Suites
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living
    Kitchen
    • Features: Gas Available, Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Wired for Sound, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings, Zero/Corner Door Sliders, Balcony, Den - Study, Family Room, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Media Room, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Windows: Window Coverings, Storm Protection (Other)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Outside
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 13,382
    • Total interior livable area: 6,770 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 7
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Pool Bath
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated, Pool Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Gulf, Lagoon, Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf, Water Feature
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Gulf,Lagoon,Partial Gulf,Water Feature
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Features: Across From Beach Access, Across From Waterfront, Regular
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Parcel number: 15500320000
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stone, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $9,744 annually
    • Amenities included: Beach Access

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2025Sold$19,000,000-4.8%$2,806/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223012045 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Pending sale$19,950,000$2,947/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223012045 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$19,950,000-7.2%$2,947/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223012045 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Price change$21,500,000-6.5%$3,176/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223012045 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$23,000,000+15.1%$3,397/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223012045 Report a problem
    9/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SWFLMLS #221015601 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Price change$19,990,000+6.6%$2,953/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #221015601 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Price change$18,750,000+4.2%$2,770/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #221015601 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Price change$17,990,000+20.7%$2,657/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #221015601 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Price change$14,900,000+15.5%$2,201/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #221015601 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listed for sale$12,900,000+275.3%$1,905/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #221015601 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Sold$3,437,500-28.4%$508/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2006Sold$4,800,000$709/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$108,266 +153.5%$10,813,091 +216.7%
    2023$42,710 +21.7%$3,414,209 +10%
    2022$35,104 +21.2%$3,103,826 +10%
    2021$28,954 +9.2%$2,821,660 +9.8%
    2020$26,522 +10.7%$2,568,663 +10%
    2019$23,966 -12.4%$2,335,148 -12.6%
    2018$27,364 $2,671,123 +3.1%
    2017$27,364 +1.5%$2,592,008 +10%
    2016$26,961 +10.6%$2,356,371 +1.6%
    2015$24,379 -7.6%$2,320,344 +10%
    2014$26,374 +26.2%$2,109,404 +10%
    2013$20,896 -6.9%$1,917,640 -5.2%
    2012$22,441 +6.5%$2,023,380 +5.9%
    2011$21,062 -21.5%$1,909,763 -5.9%
    2010$26,826 -9.4%$2,029,823 -17.9%
    2009$29,612 $2,471,559 -15%
    2008$29,612 -21.3%$2,909,077 -12.4%
    2007$37,628 +272.4%$3,321,957 +0.7%
    2006$10,104 $3,297,234 +282.7%
    2005$10,104 +1.9%$861,570 +3%
    2004$9,912 -0.4%$836,476 +1.9%
    2003$9,952 +1.2%$820,879 +2.4%
    2002$9,837 -50.4%$801,640 +1.6%
    2001$19,836 +101.1%$789,016
    2000$9,865 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Aqualane Shore