Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    206 Quail Run, Ozona, TX 76943

    3beds
    1,662sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $228,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,605 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,800

    $215,000 - $243,000

    $1,605/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,605/mo

What's special

    This beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 bath brick home is located in a family friendly neighborhood in the Quail Run Subdivision. It features an open dining and living room, solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless kitchen appliances and hardwood floors. Exterior amenities include a beautiful landscaped yard with a sprinkler system, patio, 2 car garage, carport, greenhouse, and 2 storage buildings. Great home that is move-in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Black 325-226-2648,

    United Country Real Estate-Hudson Properties

    Bought with:

    G.L. Bunger, TREC #0578388

    Bunger Real Estate Company

    Source: San Angelo AOR,MLS#: 110087MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.0000 x 14.0000
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.0000 x 12.0000
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.0000 x 12.0000
    Dining room
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.0000 x 11.0000
    Kitchen
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.0000 x 11.0000
    Living room
    • Area: 322 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.0000 x 23.0000
    Utility room
    • Area: 54 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.0000 x 6.0000
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,662
    • Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: .365
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 8490

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Leased
    Location
    • Region: Ozona
    • Subdivision: Quil Run

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2023Sold--
    Source: San Angelo AOR #110087 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$225,000$135/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #110087 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: San Angelo AOR #110087 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listed for sale$225,000$135/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #110087 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $68,190
    2024-- $68,190
    2023-- $68,190
    2022-- $68,190 0%
    2021-- $68,220
    2020-- $68,220 -0.7%
    2018-- $68,670
    2017-- $68,670 -4.4%
    2016-- $71,820
    2015-- $71,820
    2014-- $71,820
    2013-- $71,820
    2012-- $71,820 +0.4%
    2011-- $71,520
    2010-- $71,520
    2009-- $71,520 +0.4%
    2008-- $71,220 -13.2%
    2007-- $82,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76943