Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    206 Pineapple Pl, Benson, NC 27504

    3beds
    2,149sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $372,500 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,500

    $350,000 - $399,000

    $2,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,934/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,934/mo

What's special

    You Must See This Gorgeous 2-story home located in Johnston County! This beautifully maintained property boats an open-concept living area, spacious dining room with abundant natural light, a gourmet kitchen equipped with granite countertops, kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite, located on the upper level, offers a walk-in closet, an en-suite with double vanity and a spa shower. This 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms home has so much to offer including all bedrooms and laundry room on the 2nd floor, loft,1.57 acres private backyard, patio, and an attached two-car garage. Conveniently located near schools, parks, entertainment, and shopping, minutes to I-40, close to the new 540 expressway. and easy access to other major hwys for a smooth commute to key points in the Triangle. EXP Realty does not hold EMD. Refrigerator, washer, & dryer does not convey, but is negotiable with an acceptable offer. Please Provide Proof of Funds with all Offers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Francelia Denise Burwell 919-564-5832,

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    Bought with:

    Francelia Denise Burwell, 325873

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10031487MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,149
    • Total interior livable area: 2,149 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,149
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Smart Lock(s)
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13E04049R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $775 annually
    • Services included: Sewer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Sold$370,000-1.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10031487 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Pending sale$375,000$174/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10031487 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for sale$375,000$174/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10031487 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,229 +5.6%$351,090 +34.7%
    2024$2,111 +3.2%$260,620
    2023$2,046 -3.1%$260,620
    2022$2,111 +479.2%$260,620 +479.2%
    2021$365 $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27504