Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,500

    206 North St, Mansfield, TX 76063

    3beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $225,500 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,070 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,500

    $196,000 - $253,000

    $2,070/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,070/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,070/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,565/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,565/mo

What's special

    OPEN HOUSE TUESDAY, 11-17, FROM 3-4pm. Charming Craftsman Bungalow in the heart of downtown Mansfield! Easily WALK to 2 breweries, multiple restaurants and multiple boutiques. This is a rare opportunity to live in a nice home home that is close to all the action of downtown, like parades and festivals. Home features updates throughout and beautiful original hardwood floors, don't miss out on this one! Available for move in on 12-5-2020

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42895098

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mansfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Accessory Unit Type \ Other
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Built-in Microwave
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Disposal
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Range/Oven-Electric
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Architecture Style: Craftsman
    • Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Flooring \ Flooring \ Wood
    • Furnished YN \ 0
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central Air-Elec
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central Heat-Gas
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Legacy
    • Lake Pump \ 0
    • Laundry Location \ Utility Room
    • Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Location \ County Or Parish \ Tarrant
    • Lot Features \ Irregular
    • Lot Features \ Some Trees
    • Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • Lot Size \ Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • MLS Listing ID: 14468576
    • MLS Name: NTREIS ZDD (NTREIS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Fiber Cement
    • Middle School: Worley
    • Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Multi Parcel IDYN \ 0
    • Other Building Features \ Accessory Unit Type \ Other
    • Other Equipment \ Disposal
    • Other Equipment \ Range\Oven-Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Covered Porch(es)
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Wood
    • Other Exterior Features \ Lot Features \ Irregular
    • Other Exterior Features \ Lot Features \ Some Trees
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Yard Care
    • Other \ Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Other \ Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Other \ Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Other \ Transaction Type \ For Lease
    • Parking Features \ Side
    • School District: Mansfield ISD
    • Size \ Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • Size \ Lot Size \ Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style \ Single Detached
    • Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Tenant Pays \ Yard Care
    • Transaction Type \ For Lease
    • Type and Style \ Architectural Style \ Craftsman
    • Type and Style \ Structural Style \ Single Detached
    • Utilities \ Asphalt
    • Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ City Water
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Asphalt
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Water
    • Washer Dryer Connections \ Included
    • Waterfront YN \ 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Mansfield Real Estate Company #14468576 Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listed for rent$1,495+7.2%$1/sqft
    10/4/2019Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Mansfield Real Estate Company #14187112 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    4/7/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/25/2015Price change$35,000-58.3%$29/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/24/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/23/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/19/2014Listed for sale$84,000$70/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company #12089395 Report a problem
    12/13/2014Pending sale$84,000$70/sqft
    8/13/2014Price change$84,000-1.2%$70/sqft
    8/5/2014Price change$85,000+70%$71/sqft
    2/21/2014Pending sale$50,000$42/sqft
    2/13/2014Listed for sale$50,000$42/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Judge Fite Company #12089395 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,401 -7.7%$151,196 -16.5%
    2024$3,684 +8.2%$181,077 +34.1%
    2023$3,403 +56.8%$135,000 +61.3%
    2022$2,170 -3.7%$83,696
    2021$2,253 -1.2%$83,696
    2020$2,281 -1.2%$83,696
    2019$2,309 +8%$83,696 +11.4%
    2018$2,138 +15.1%$75,157 +15.6%
    2017$1,858 +8.8%$65,000 +8.3%
    2016$1,708 +66%$60,000 +37.3%
    2015$1,029 $43,700
    2014$1,029 $43,700
    2013-- $43,700 +3.8%
    2012-- $42,100
    2011-- $42,100
    2010-- $42,100
    2009-- $42,100
    2008-- $42,100
    2007-- $42,100
    2006-- $42,100
    2005-- $42,100
    2004-- $42,100 +12.3%
    2003-- $37,500 +4.2%
    2002-- $36,000 +17.6%
    2001-- $30,600 +13.3%
    2000-- $27,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown