Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $68,700

    206 Leflore Ave, Belzoni, MS 39038

    3beds
    2,361sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    3 Acres Lot
    $68,700 Zestimate®
    $29/sqft
    $1,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $68,700

    $47,000 - $98,000

    $1,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $353/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $353/mo

What's special

    Property is a large brick home with three beds and two baths. Property has a living space and a den. Property also has a spacious backyard. "For Finance Offers, the seller will pay up to 6.0% of the Buyer's customary closing costs with an acceptable offer on or before (10/21/2018).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,361 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: J06D02200500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

• Heating: Central
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Dining: Breakfast Area
    • Acreage Range: Less than 1 acre
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Property Status: Pending
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Extra Rooms: Laundry/Utility Room
    • Parcel #: J06D022005.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2018Listing removed$38,900$16/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Pending sale$38,900$16/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Price change$38,900-7.3%$16/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$41,980-7.8%$18/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Price change$45,525-7.2%$19/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Price change$49,070-6.7%$21/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Price change$52,615-6.3%$22/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Price change$56,160-7.1%$24/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Price change$60,480-6.7%$26/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Price change$64,800-6.3%$27/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listed for sale$69,120$29/sqft
    Source: AL BROCK REAL ESTATE #87642 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/27/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,531 $9,644
    2023$1,531 $9,644
    2022$1,531 $9,644
    2021$1,531 -26.4%$9,644 -25.5%
    2020$2,080 $12,950
    2019-- $12,950
    2018$2,040 +0%$12,950
    2017$2,040 $12,950 +47.7%
    2016-- $8,767
    2015-- $8,767
    2014-- $8,767
    2013-- $8,767 +3.8%
    2012-- $8,442
    2011-- $8,442
    2010-- $8,442

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39038