Skip main navigation
Sold for $224,000
  • $224,000

    206 Lakeside Cir, Greenville, SC 29615

    2beds
    1,520sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $227,200 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,798 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,200

    $211,000 - $243,000

    $1,798/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,247/mo

What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Buyer got cold feet. This lovely two bedroom, two bath home has one of the nicest views of Shannon Lake in Rolling Green Village, a 55+ community! Relax inside the sunroom or outside on the patio to watch the geese, hawks, and other birds. What a wonderful way to enjoy independent living in a "fee simple" house on a quiet circle. The 2025 Lakewood HOA is $319 a month which covers the vinyl siding, the roof, trash pickup, lawn maintenance, and termite contract coverage. There is also a Rolling Green Village regime fee, which covers use of the clubhouse, salt water pool, walking trails, rehab facilities, and dining and meeting room. There is security on site, a "life alert" system, many events and activities, and transportation to events and shopping. All buyers must be preapproved for membership to RGV, for which there is a $12,000 membership fee for the 1st resident. The regime fee is $635 for one resident and $1044 for two residents

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Helen Sarratt 864-313-2050,

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    Bought with:

    Candace Rose

    LPT Realty, LLC.

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1546773MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Tub/Shower, Multiple Closets
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,520
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Parking Pad, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 55 x 126 x 57 x 125
    • Features: Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0533.0701013.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Patio,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Fitness Center, Street Lights, Recreational Path, Pool, Sidewalks, Lawn Maintenance, Age Restricted, Dog Park, Neighborhood Lake/Pond
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Greenville
    • Subdivision: Rolling Green Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2025Sold$224,000$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1546773 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Contingent$224,000$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1546773 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$224,000$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1546773 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Contingent$224,000$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1546773 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listed for sale$224,000+90.6%$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1546773 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Sold$117,500-9.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2005Sold$129,500+15.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2001Sold$112,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$665 -2%$101,790
    2023$679 +10.3%$101,790
    2022$616 -0.1%$101,790
    2021$616 +6.3%$101,790 +15%
    2020$579 +1.9%$88,520
    2019$568 -65.9%$88,520
    2018$1,668 $88,520 +1567%
    2017$1,668 +2.1%$5,310 -94%
    2016$1,633 +3.8%$88,520
    2015$1,573 +169.3%$88,520 -23%
    2014$584 -71.1%$114,903
    2013$2,025 +377.7%$114,903
    2012$424 --
    2011$424 +1.8%--
    2010$416 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29615