Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,600

    206 Heritage Club Cir, Dallas, GA 30132

    4beds
    2,364sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $342,600 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,600

    $325,000 - $360,000

    $2,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,109/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,109/mo

What's special

    This 2364 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 206 Heritage Club Cir, Dallas, GA 30132.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer 2 Story,High Ceilings 9 ft Upper,Hi
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Circulating,Factory Built,Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard,Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 139410570000

• Resale
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly

• Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Great Room - 1 Story
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Association Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Full,Unfinished
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer 2 Story,High Ceilings 9 ft Upper,Hi
    • Heating: Central
    • High School: Paulding County
    • Taxes: 2959.00
    • Elementary School: Dallas
    • Middle School: Herschel Jones
    • Fireplace Features: Circulating,Factory Built,Gas Log
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Homeowners Assoc,Near Shopping
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Frontage Type: State Road
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Private
    • Exterior Features: Garden,Private Yard,Private Front Entry,Private Re
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Range,Refrigerator,Mi
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener,Driveway
    • Parcel Number: 074922

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2020Sold$230,000-7.6%$97/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8873125 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Pending sale$249,000$105/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6795476 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for sale$249,000$105/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6795476 Report a problem
    10/17/2020Pending sale$249,000$105/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6795476 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for sale$249,000+24.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6795476 Report a problem
    11/9/2007Sold$199,500$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,897 -14.4%$127,452 -12.3%
    2024$4,552 +4.3%$145,296 -0.8%
    2023$4,363 +13.5%$146,440 +24.8%
    2022$3,844 +25.6%$117,320 +26.8%
    2021$3,061 +3.4%$92,520 +7.2%
    2020$2,960 +15.5%$86,312 +16.9%
    2018$2,564 +7.5%$73,840 +6.5%
    2017$2,385 +24.2%$69,320 +9.1%
    2016$1,921 $63,520 -23.3%
    2015$1,921 $82,840 +53.9%
    2014-- $53,840 -13.8%
    2013$1,700 $62,440
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $70,600 -17.3%
    2008-- $85,332

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30132