Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $192,900

    206 Happy St, Malvern, AR 72104

    3beds
    1,820sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $192,900 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,900

    $177,000 - $206,000

    $1,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,202/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,202/mo

What's special

    Nice Well built home with large spacious lawn. Beautiful hardwood flooring. Formal living room, kitchen, dining combo, 2 car garage. Corner lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danny Riggan 501-844-7136,

    Stafford Realtors

    Bought with:

    Sierra Moore, AR

    McGraw Realtors - HS

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 23009108MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Space Heater
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Sheet Rock, Paneling, Sheet Rock Ceiling, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,820
    • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    • Dimensions: 190 x 168
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot, Not in Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70002944000
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Telephone-Private

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$169,000$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23009108 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$169,000$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23009108 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$700 +8%$12,354 +8%
    2024$648 +278.7%$11,439 +8.7%
    2023$171 -12.3%$10,524 +4.5%
    2022$195 +15.3%$10,066 +4.8%
    2021$169 $9,608 +5%
    2020-- $9,150
    2019$143 -14.9%$9,150
    2018$168 0%$9,150
    2017$168 +23.4%$9,150
    2016$136 -80.1%$9,150 -29%
    2015$685 $12,880
    2014$685 $12,880
    2013$685 +418.4%$12,880 +41.9%
    2012$132 $9,080
    2011-- $9,080
    2010$133 $9,080
    2009$133 $9,080
    2008$133 -27.4%$9,080
    2007$183 $9,080
    2006-- $9,080
    2005-- $9,080
    2004$483 +11.6%$9,080
    2003$432 +1.7%$9,080
    2002$425 +15.3%$9,080 +3.5%
    2001$368 $8,773

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72104