Skip main navigation
Sold for $719,200
  • $719,200

    206 E Sapphire Ln, Spokane, WA 99208

    4beds
    2,496sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $723,800 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $723,800

    $688,000 - $760,000

    $2,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,345/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,345/mo

What's special

    Main floor includes Primary Bedroom with Ensuite Bath and Walk-In Closet, Kitchen, Dining Area, Living Room, Bedroom / Office, Full Bath, walk-out deck with privacy and dense tree vista, Laundry Room, Three Car Garage, Walk-In Pantry and small Project Room. Lower Level includes two very ample Bedrooms separated by a Full Bath, large Living Room and walk-out Deck.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360524207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spokane

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $66 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Residential
    • Status Category: Active
    • ACCESS: Paved, Pvt Rd
    • AMENITIES: Patio, Deck, Cable TV
    • DINING: Informal, Eat Bar, Kit Eat Sp
    • HEAT/COOLING: Gas, Forced Air, Cent A/C, Hi Eff Furn (>90%), Prog. Therm.
    • KITCHEN&APPL: Fr Stnd Rng, D/W, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Kit Island, Gas Rng
    • LOT INFORMATION: View, CC & R, Treed, Part Spr Sys, Oversized
    • EXTERIOR: Fiber Cement, Stn Accent
    • MASTER BDRM: Wlkin Clst, 3/4 Bath, 1st Flr
    • ROOF: Comp, Metal
    • SITE IMPROVEMENTS: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr
    • SPECIAL FEATURES: Mn Flr Util, Vinyl Wn Fr, Cath Cling, Multi Pn Wn
    • LOT VIEW: Territorial
    • STYLE OF CONST: 1 Story
    • TERMS: VA, Conv, Cash
    • Sub-Type: Res/Site Blt
    • New Construction: Yes
    • BASEMENT: Full, Finished, Daylight, Fam/Rec Rm, Outside Entr
    • DESIGN: Contemp
    • FAMILY/REC RM: Bsmt
    • FIREPLACE: Gas
    • Bsmt Y/N: Yes
    • Sr High: Mead
    • Area/Grid: A331/054
    • Status: New

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/26/2023Sold$719,200+35.4%$288/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$531,000+17.8%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2017Sold$450,705+458.5%$181/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201717812 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Sold$80,700$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,321 +11.2%$719,200
    2023$6,585 +4.2%$719,200 +5.1%
    2022$6,317 +7.6%$684,200 +26.1%
    2021$5,869 +0.9%$542,700 +12.1%
    2020$5,818 +8.9%$484,000 +7.7%
    2019$5,342 $449,500 +26.8%
    2018$5,342 +7.9%$354,600
    2017$4,949 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairwood