206 E Middlebury Ln SW, Aiken, SC 29803
Home value
$182,800
$174,000 - $192,000
$1,485/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,485/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,485/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$862/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$862/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer
Features
- Smoke Alarm, Dry Wall, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Window Covering(s), Air Conditioned
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Floored
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 3,049 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1230516074
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Aiken
Other
Other facts
- Apx Acreage Range: 0.0-0.49
- Interior Features: Smoke Alarm, Dry Wall, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Window Covering(s), Air Conditioned
- Miscellaneous: Termite Contract, Home 10+ Years
- Foundation/Basement: Slab
- Water Heater: Electric
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Floored
- Exterior Features: Paved Drive, Fenced Yard, Patio
- Construction: Aluminum/Vinyl Siding
- Style: Villa/Townhome
- Lot Description: Other-See Remarks
- Amenities: HO Association
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2024 | Sold | $155,000+109.7%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2016 | Sold | $73,900-1.3%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $74,900-21.2%$69/sqft |
Source: Gold Ivy Realty #96504 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2011 | Listing removed | $95,000$87/sqft |
Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #71788 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2011 | Price change | $95,000-11.1%$87/sqft |
| 10/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $106,900+14.9%$98/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #71788 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2007 | Sold | $93,000+37.6%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2004 | Sold | $67,603$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 +92.3% | $9,620 +77.2% |
| 2024 | $1,272 -0.1% | $5,430 |
| 2023 | $1,274 +1.2% | $5,430 -13.3% |
| 2022 | $1,259 -0.1% | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $1,260 +12.9% | $6,260 +32.6% |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $4,720 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,720 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $4,720 |
| 2017 | $1,117 +276.5% | -- |
| 2016 | $297 | -- |
| 2015 | $297 -13.1% | -- |
| 2014 | $342 | -- |
| 2013 | $342 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29803