Skip main navigation
Sold for $278,500
  • $278,500

    2057 Larry Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    --beds
    --baths
    2,305sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $279,900 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,627/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,627/mo

Listed by:

    Sarah Daehler 641-417-8408,

    Real Estate Solutions,

    Colby Lawson 515-305-0743,

    Real Estate Solutions

    Bought with:

    OUTSIDE AGENT

    OTHER

    Source: DMMLS,MLS#: 733429MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,305
    • Total interior livable area: 2,305 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3703236800
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $849 annually
    • Association name: Holiday Lake Association
    • Second association name: Holiday Lake Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$278,500-0.5%$121/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #733429 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Pending sale$280,000$121/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #733429 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$280,000+19.1%$121/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #733429 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Sold$235,000-1.7%$102/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6308154 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Pending sale$239,000$104/sqft
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$239,000$104/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 52211