Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $395,000

    2057 Juliet Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105

    3beds
    1,609sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    5,706.36 Square Feet Lot
    $404,400 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,400

    $364,000 - $449,000

    $2,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,546/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,546/mo

What's special

    Stunning brick Cape Cod situated in the high demand Macalester/Groveland neighborhood with excellent schools both public and private, parks and recreation, and minutes to downtown St. Paul or Minneapolis or to MSP International Airport. The house offers a SW exposure so it is light and bright, gleaming hardwood floors, and a handsome stone fireplace. The kitchen has newer stainless appliances, subway tile backspash and hardwood floors. There is a convenient 1/2 bath on main floor with the 3 bedrooms and full bath upstairs. There is a family room in the basement and the back yard is fenced.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Burton 612-723-7653,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Marlo Farm

    Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6773412MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 253 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 276 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 23
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Finished,Partially Finished,Storage Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,609
    • Total interior livable area: 1,609 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,356
    • Finished area below ground: 253

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (12 x 18)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 5,706 sqft
    • Dimensions: 47 x 22
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 775
    • Parcel number: 092823230128
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service, Power Company: Xcel Energy

DateEventPrice
    11/25/2025Sold$395,000-5.9%$245/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6773412 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$419,900-2.3%$261/sqft
    9/2/2025Listed for sale$429,900$267/sqft
    9/1/2025Pending sale$429,900$267/sqft
    9/1/2025Price change$429,900-4.5%$267/sqft
    8/20/2025Listed for sale$450,000+25%$280/sqft
    6/29/2007Sold$360,000$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,806 +13.6%$490,800 +5.8%
    2024$6,872 +2.3%$463,700 +6%
    2023$6,718 +12.2%$437,500 +4%
    2022$5,990 +5%$420,500 +17.2%
    2021$5,704 -0.9%$358,800 +1.3%
    2020$5,755 +11.5%$354,100 +6.6%
    2019$5,159 $332,200
    2018$5,159 -4.7%$332,200 +2.7%
    2017$5,412 $323,400
    2016$5,412 +6.5%--
    2015$5,082 -4.9%$296,300
    2014$5,346 +2.5%--
    2013$5,218 +1%--
    2012$5,166 +14%--
    2011$4,532 --
    2010-- --
    2009$4,006 +4.2%--
    2008$3,844 +8.6%--
    2007$3,538 -0.8%--
    2006$3,566 +12.6%--
    2005$3,168 +3.3%--
    2004$3,066 +12.6%--
    2003$2,724 +14%--
    2002$2,390 -21.7%--
    2001$3,052 +17.2%--
    2000$2,605 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Macalester-Groveland