Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,800

    2054 Saltwater Bend St, Beech Island, SC 29842

    4beds
    1,852sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $264,800 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,037 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,800

    $252,000 - $278,000

    $2,037/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,863/mo

What's special

    Home is move-in ready. Rates as low as 5.5% and Up to $6,000 Buyers Incentive with preferred lender. Boasting an array of sleek finishes and a thoughtful open plan layout, make this home a stunner. Soft contemporary white and gray tones and chic recessed lighting are complemented by brilliant natural light that pours into your living spaces. Enjoy a swanky kitchen with stainless steel appliances and crisp white cabinetry. Comfortably meal prep and dine at the spacious island with sparkling granite top. Sip morning coffee in the dining nook overlooking the private landscaped fenced and flat backyard. Light-filled living room, a half bath, and a laundry room complete the first floor. For a luxurious retreat, head upstairs to the tranquil primary bedroom and indulge in the bright spa-like bath marked by a sleek double sink vanity, large walk-in shower, and deep soaking tub. 3 spacious secondary bedrooms and bathroom with double sink vanity conclude the 2nd floor. The following features come standard: tankless water heater, blinds throughout, gutters and sprinklers surrounding home, fully landscaped lot, and smart home products that keep you connected with the people and place you value most. Great location! You will appreciate the short drive to Fort Gordon (25 mins), SRS (17 mins), Kimberly Clark (2 mins), Bridgestone (21 mins), Medical District (13 mins), Downtown Augusta (11 mins), North Augusta (15 Mins) and VA (20 Mins). Welcome home! Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home. Home is move-in ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Faith LeWright,

    DR Horton Realty of Georgia, I,

    Dawn McElmurray 803-270-3558,

    DR Horton Realty of Georgia, I

    Bought with:

    James E. Schaffer, SC 82772

    Summer House Realty

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 200368MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 12 x 7
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Dining room
    • Description: Breakfast Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas Pack, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,852
    • Total interior livable area: 1,852 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,852
    • Finished area below ground: 1,852

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0270808008
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Appliances, Water Heater, Windows

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2023Sold$250,000$135/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Pending sale$250,000$135/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Price change$250,000-2%$135/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Price change$255,000-3.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$264,990-1.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$268,990-0.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Price change$269,490-1.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$273,490-2.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Price change$279,810+1.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Price change$275,810+0.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Price change$273,910+0.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Price change$273,310-2.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Price change$279,310+2%$151/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Price change$273,710+1.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Price change$270,210+1.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$266,710$144/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #200368 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29842