Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $826,500

    2053 Wappoo Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    1beds
    1baths
    675sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1942
    -- sqft lot
    $826,500 Zestimate®
    $1,224/sqft
    $1,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $826,500

    $727,000 - $950,000

    $1,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,511/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,511/mo

What's special

    This charming property on James Island has two separate units available! Just minutes away from Downtown Charleston. Both units come fully furnished! Utilities are included! Unit A has two spacious bedrooms. Notable upgrades can be found throughout the home including stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, and granite countertops. Washer and Dryer are included. Enjoy the fully fenced in backyard and access to a deck! Unit B has one bedroom with notable upgrades throughout the home. This including tile floors, hardwood floors, and stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer are included. Enjoy the spacious backyard from the covered patio area equipped with a stainless steel grill.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 675 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3430300115

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2015Listing removed$1,275$2/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    10/15/2015Listed for rent$1,275$2/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    12/31/2012Sold$237,900-0.8%$352/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #1227607 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Listed for sale$239,900+3%$355/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pro Realty #1227607 Report a problem
    11/24/2003Sold$233,000$345/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,772 +5%$12,590
    2023$1,687 +3.1%$12,590
    2022$1,636 -4.1%$12,590
    2021$1,705 +0.1%$12,590
    2020$1,703 $12,590 +15%
    2019$1,703 $10,950
    2017$1,703 +14.7%$10,950
    2016$1,485 +4.2%$10,950
    2015$1,424 -87%$10,950
    2014$10,950 --
    2011$10,950 +874.3%--
    2010$1,124 -2.2%$8,300
    2009$1,149 +11.7%$8,300
    2008$1,029 -26.3%$8,300
    2006$1,395 -0.9%$8,300
    2005$1,408 +64.1%$8,300 +79.7%
    2004$858 -51.8%$4,620 -33.3%
    2003$1,778 +3.9%$6,930
    2002$1,712 +23.6%$6,930 +44.1%
    2000$1,385 $4,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverland Terrace