Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    2053 Wappoo Dr APT B, Charleston, SC 29412

    1beds
    675sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,497/mo

What's special

    Rare opportunity to live in a wonderful apartment in Riverland Terrace! Centrally located to Downtown, James island, West Ashley, and between all four regional beaches, so you're not far from any where you need to go in the Charleston region for work or play! The place is walking distance to multiple great restaurants, yoga studios, neighborhood parks, The Terrace Theater, Pour House, and Charleston municipal golf course. You will find the neighborhood lined with beautiful mature live oaks and multiple spots to stop and enjoy water views! The apartment is quiet, filled with natural light, and the well laid out floor plan with ample storage helps the space live like a much larger home. The place features heart pine and tile floors, a full size kitchen and laundry room. Out back you will find an extra large private bluestone patio with access to the yard and an outdoor shower. The unit is attached more like a town home than a traditional duplex and because of setbacks landscaping, and 8 foot-fences the home offers more privacy than many single family units. All of our neighbor/tenants have stayed for multiple years and its been a wonderful experience. Rent includes around a $300 monthly value! AT&t fibre internet Electricity Water & sewer Yard service trash pick up No pets! This property is using RentRedi for rent payments. With RentRedi, you can easily submit rent payments, boost your credit by reporting rent payments, sign up for affordable renters insurance, and more from the app!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Other, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 675 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Lawn, On-Site Management, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Listing removed$2,150$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2024Listed for rent$2,150+56.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listing removed$1,375$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2019Listed for rent$1,375+7.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2015Listing removed$1,275$2/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    10/13/2015Price change$1,275+10.9%$2/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$1,150-28.1%$2/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$1,600-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    9/9/2015Price change$1,800+20%$3/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Riverland Terrace