Skip main navigation
Sold for $308,500
  • $308,500

    2053 W Horizon Dr, Hebron, KY 41048

    4beds
    1,996sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $350,200 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,200

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,885/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,885/mo

What's special

    Opportunity Awaits: A Spacious 4-Bedroom Home with Tremendous Potential! Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, ready for your personal touch! Priced to reflect the needed updates, this property is perfect for those looking to create their dream home with some sweat equity! Step into the inviting kitchen, complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The adjacent family room is a cozy retreat, featuring a wood-burning fireplace and built-in shelves, ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Outdoor living is a breeze with the covered patio, ideal for al fresco dining or morning coffees, and the above-ground pool, perfect for cooling off on hot summer days. The spacious yard is already fenced in providing a safe space for pets. Quality Gilkey windows throughout the home provide natural light and energy efficiency, while the recently updated HVAC system (only 3 years old) ensures year-round comfort. With its great bones and incredible potential, this home is a must-see for those ready to invest in their future.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Riegler 859-372-6000,

    RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    Bought with:

    The Treas Team

    Huff Realty - Florence

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 624865MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet Flooring, Walk-In Closet(s), Bath Adjoins, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Breakfast room
    • Description: chandelier
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Bow Window(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Dining room
    • Description: crown molding, trey ceilings
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Family room
    • Description: built-ins
    • Features: Fireplace(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Description: island
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity, Crown Molding, Chandelier, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,996
    • Total interior livable area: 1,996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036.0005028.00
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Structure
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Sold$308,500$155/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #624865 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Pending sale$308,500$155/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #624865 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for sale$308,500$155/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #624865 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,900 +16.8%$222,100 +15.9%
    2023$1,627 +0.3%$191,700
    2022$1,622 +0.2%$191,700
    2021$1,619 -6.8%$191,700
    2020$1,737 $191,700 +32.4%
    2019$1,737 +40.7%$144,800
    2018$1,235 +5.7%$144,800
    2017$1,168 $144,800
    2015$1,168 +1.2%$144,800
    2013$1,154 $144,800
    2012-- $144,800
    2011-- $144,800
    2010-- $144,800
    2009-- $144,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41048