This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
2053 County Road 62, Auburn, IN 46706
Home value
$370,600
$326,000 - $419,000
$1,793/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,793/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,793/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,190/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,190/mo
Listing updated:
Scott Knapp Off:260-925-4068,
Wible Realty
Scott Knapp, RB14027111
Wible Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,016
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8.75 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope, 6-9.999
Details
- Additional parcels included: 1709-24-100-014.000-001
- Parcel number: 170924100006.000001
- Zoning: A2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2023 | Sold | $200,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 +2% | $234,100 -4.1% |
| 2024 | $856 -14.8% | $244,100 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,005 -8.9% | $235,000 +12% |
| 2022 | $1,103 +1.8% | $209,900 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $1,083 -23.1% | $189,300 +6.9% |
| 2020 | $1,408 +7.9% | $177,100 -5.5% |
| 2019 | $1,305 -45.8% | $187,400 +10.9% |
| 2018 | $2,407 +160.1% | $169,000 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $925 +4.7% | $163,800 +6.6% |
| 2016 | $884 -1.6% | $153,700 +8.2% |
| 2014 | $898 -1.3% | $142,000 +0.6% |
| 2013 | $910 +0.2% | $141,100 -3.9% |
| 2012 | $908 +26.3% | $146,900 +12.3% |
| 2011 | $718 +11.6% | $130,800 |
| 2010 | $643 -2% | $130,800 -2.8% |
| 2009 | $656 -6.8% | $134,600 +0.1% |
| 2007 | $704 -29.2% | $134,500 -1.9% |
| 2006 | $995 | $137,100 +8.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $126,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46706