Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,104,300

    20515 Sapphire Cir, Magnolia, TX 77355

    3beds
    4,206sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    5 Acres Lot
    $1,104,300 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,104,300

    $1.00M - $1.21M

    $2,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,455/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,455/mo

What's special

    UPDATED, UPGRADED & CUSTOM! This timber-frame home & property includes an INDOOR POOL operated via cell phone/wifi with kitchen/bar area including built-in BBQ pit, stove, ice chest and sink, & a 5 stall barn w/ a cleared 2 acre paddock. This immaculate home features high, vaulted ceilings throughout with timber beams tying in in every room. The living area & kitchen have an open concept w/ stone, gaslog fireplace, 6+ breakfast bar, large island & custom cabinets w/ stainless steel appliances. The master suite is dreamy w/ picture windows overlooking the backyard & a spa like en suite bath w/ a walk-in, double head shower, garden tub, & double sink vanity. The master also features a prepped & ready to finish hidden safe room. Bedrooms 2 & 3 both have bay windows & upgraded carpet. Game room & extra 4th bedroom up. This home also has a NEW ROOF, automatic irrigation system, custom LED lighting outside & gas carriage lamps, 2 tankless water heaters, & whole home filter/softener.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,206 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Enclosed, In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61460014900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Traditional
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $113 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 12
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Concrete
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • BedroomsPossible: 4
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gaslog Fireplace
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard, Side Yard, Spa/Hot Tub, Barn/Stable
    • LivingAreaSource: Seller
    • ParkingFeatures: Circle Driveway, Double-Wide Driveway, Porte-CochereAttached Carport
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • AssociationPhone: 281-537-0957
    • PoolFeatures: Enclosed, In Ground
    • InteriorFeatures: High Ceiling, Formal Entry/Foyer
    • PublicSurveySection: 01
    • MaintenanceExpense: 1360
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 12222

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/2/2020Pending sale$800,000$190/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advtge Realty #10989318 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Price change$800,000-11.1%$190/sqft
    6/19/2020Price change$900,000-5.3%$214/sqft
    2/27/2020Listed for sale$950,000+36.7%$226/sqft
    4/1/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/2/2019Pending sale$694,900$165/sqft
    Source: Land Home and Ranch Realty #58635320 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Price change$694,900-2.8%$165/sqft
    9/12/2018Listed for sale$715,000$170/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,815 +5.9%$1,153,408 +10%
    2024$14,935 +13.1%$1,048,553 +10%
    2023$13,203 $953,230 +8.9%
    2022-- $875,000 +11.1%
    2021$14,643 $787,790 +22.4%
    2020-- $643,680 +6.1%
    2019$9,968 -3.1%$606,870 +10%
    2018$10,283 +4.9%$551,700
    2017$9,799 -4.7%$551,700 -1.3%
    2016$10,287 +4.2%$559,220 +8.1%
    2015$9,871 $517,220 +10%
    2014$9,871 $470,200 -4.7%
    2013-- $493,540
    2012-- $493,540
    2011-- $493,540 +6.3%
    2010-- $464,430 +8%
    2009-- $430,000
    2008-- $430,000 +3%
    2007-- $417,490 +0.5%
    2006-- $415,280 +13.5%
    2005-- $365,940 +59.7%
    2004-- $229,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77355