Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,193,300

    20508 Buckland Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    4beds
    2baths
    1,836sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $1,193,300 Zestimate®
    $650/sqft
    $4,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,193,300

    $1.12M - $1.26M

    $4,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,564/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,564/mo

What's special

    This 1836 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 20508 Buckland Dr, Walnut, CA 91789.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8712013017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

• Balcony
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • CommonWalls \ No Common Walls
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Curbs
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Sidewalks
    • CommunityFeatures \ Curbs
    • CommunityFeatures \ Sidewalks
    • Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Termite Clearance
    • Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Turnkey
    • LivingRoom
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Front Yard
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Landscaped
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
    • Lot \ LotSizeSource \ Assessor
    • LotFeatures \ 0-1 Unit\Acre
    • LotFeatures \ Front Yard
    • LotFeatures \ Landscaped
    • LotFeatures \ Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
    • LotSizeSource \ Assessor
    • MLS Listing ID: TR18039416
    • MLS Name: CRMLS ZDD (CRMLS ZDD)
    • MLSAreaMajor \ 668 - Walnut
    • Materials \ Roof \ Shingle
    • Other Building Features \ CommonWalls \ No Common Walls
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Cats OK
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Dogs OK
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Open Floor Plan
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Tile Counters
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Unfurnished
    • Other Rooms \ EatingArea \ Breakfast Counter / Bar
    • Other Rooms \ RoomType \ All Bedrooms Down
    • Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Entry
    • Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Foyer
    • Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Master Bedroom
    • Other \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other \ LaundryFeatures \ In Garage
    • Other \ LivingAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Other \ MLSAreaMajor \ 668 - Walnut
    • School District: Walnut Valley Unified
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Size \ ElevationUnits \ Feet
    • Size \ Levels \ One
    • SpaFeatures \ Above Ground
    • Transportation \ RoadFrontageType \ City Street
    • Type and Style \ PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • Utilities \ Sewer Connected
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Sewer Connected
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • View
    • Water \ SpaFeatures \ Above Ground
    • WaterSource \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2018Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Dynasty Realty #TR18039416 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Dynasty Realty #TR18039416 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Sold$692,000$377/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2014Pending sale$692,000$377/sqft
    Source: Masters Realty #WS14244128 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Listed for sale$692,000+9.8%$377/sqft
    Source: Masters Realty #WS14244128 Report a problem
    6/19/2006Sold$630,000$343/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,719 +5.1%$831,670 +2%
    2024$10,199 +3%$815,363 +2%
    2023$9,904 +2.6%$799,376 +2%
    2022$9,652 +1.9%$783,703 +2%
    2021$9,476 +1.3%$768,338 +1%
    2020$9,357 $760,460 +2%
    2019$9,357 +6.1%$745,550 +2%
    2018$8,815 $730,933 +2%
    2017$8,815 +4.8%$716,602 +2%
    2016$8,413 +2.9%$702,552 +14.4%
    2015$8,173 +9%$614,000
    2014$7,499 $614,000 +24.6%
    2012-- $492,800
    2011-- $492,800 +14.9%
    2010-- $429,000 -8%
    2009-- $466,400 -22.6%
    2008-- $602,200 -6.3%
    2007-- $642,600 +879.2%
    2006-- $65,628
    2005-- $65,628 +4%
    2004-- $63,081 +1.9%
    2003-- $61,926 +2%
    2002-- $60,713 +4%
    2000-- $58,357

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91789