Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,675,600

    205 Pittsburgh Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    4beds
    4baths
    1sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $2,675,600 Zestimate®
    $2,675,600/sqft
    $3,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,675,600

    $2.41M - $2.97M

    $3,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,073/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $17,073/mo

What's special

    This home has everything you ever wanted in a home at the shore. Completely furnished down to the wine glasses. Sleeps 15 but comfortable for 2.Only lookif youwant company!This house isa friend and kid magnet and fabulous for entertaining.Three screened porchesand views from every window. Open floor plan, landscaped yard with irrigation, gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances and granite countertops, hardwood floors that look brand new, low maintenance, recently painted and beautifully maintained, this house really has it all. There is simply nothing left to do but enjoy the perfect seaside town of Cape May. One car garage and shed to store all the beach stuff, including the bikes that you willwant to get around town. Easy walk to beach and aview of the ocean fromupstairs screened porch. First floor screened porch features newly refurbished mahogany floors and a view of empty land that will most probably never be developed. Large master suite has walk in closet, private screened porch and sitting area. Flat screen TV and spacious bath make this your retreat when you need a little quiet time. Second floor TV room with flat screen just in case you want to watch a movie and he wants to watch the game downstairs. Desk alcove inthis room is aperfectspot to work for a few hours or maybe get started on that novel. Bring the bikes and your toothbrush and start enjoying the shore!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0201163000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cape May

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2013Listing removed$1,100,000$1,100,000/sqft
    Source: Russell Real Estate #148711 Report a problem
    4/29/2013Listed for sale$1,100,000+17%$1,100,000/sqft
    Source: Russell Real Estate #148711 Report a problem
    1/28/2013Sold$940,000-14.5%$940,000/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/2/2012Listed for sale$1,100,000-12%$1,100,000/sqft
    Source: RUSSELL REAL ESTATE #148711 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Listing removed$1,249,500$1,249,500/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #130342 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Listed for sale$1,249,500+13.6%$1,249,500/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #130342 Report a problem
    4/27/2004Sold$1,100,000+161.9%$1,100,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2002Sold$420,000$420,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,433 $987,000
    2024$10,433 -1.6%$987,000
    2023$10,600 +5.5%$987,000
    2022$10,048 +4.9%$987,000
    2021$9,574 -1.7%$987,000
    2020$9,742 +6%$987,000
    2019$9,189 $987,000
    2018$9,189 +11.9%$987,000
    2017$8,212 -3.8%$987,000
    2016$8,538 $987,000
    2015$8,538 +3.2%$987,000
    2014$8,271 -11%$987,000 -16.7%
    2012$9,293 +5.9%$1,185,300
    2011$8,771 -9.7%$1,185,300
    2010$9,715 +2.4%$1,185,300 +4.1%
    2009$9,487 +8.2%$1,138,900
    2008$8,770 $1,138,900
    2007$8,770 $1,138,900
    2006-- $1,138,900
    2005-- $1,138,900
    2004$8,656 $1,138,900 +536.3%
    2003-- $179,000
    2002-- $179,000
    2001-- $179,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08204