Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    205 N Glassford St, Capac, MI 48014

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1996
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $163,200 Zestimate®
    $57/sqft
    $1,430 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,200

    $122,000 - $204,000

    $1,430/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $410/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $410/mo

What's special

    Great opportunity on this three bedroom ranch home on a nice sized fenced lot in Capac. Home has an open layout with cathedral ceilings in the living room/kitchen. Master bedroom has its own private bath. Dining room with doorwall to large deck. 2 car garage. Home needs work but priced to compensate. Manufactured home, Affidavit of Affixture has been filed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ray Megie 586-634-1822,

    Realty Executives Main St LLC

    Bought with:

    Ray Megie, 6501280167

    Realty Executives Main St LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230086777MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,404

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75.00 x 150.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74409500178000
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned,Short Sale No

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Manufacturedwith Land,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2023Sold$80,000+2.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230086777 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Sold$78,000-2.4%$56/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31324004 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Pending sale$79,900$57/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Home Towne #31324004 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Price change$79,900-5.9%$57/sqft
    6/29/2017Listed for sale$84,900+69.8%$60/sqft
    11/6/2012Sold$50,000+81.2%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2008Sold$27,600-67.5%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2008Listing removed$84,900$60/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #27226841 Report a problem
    4/27/2008Price change$84,900-5.4%$60/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #27226841 Report a problem
    2/28/2008Price change$89,775-5%$64/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #27226841 Report a problem
    2/3/2008Price change$94,500-5%$67/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #30577670 Report a problem
    1/2/2008Price change$99,500-13.5%$71/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #30577670 Report a problem
    12/1/2007Listed for sale$115,000+8.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Listhub #30543519 Report a problem
    11/16/2007Sold$106,051$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,690 +52.8%$114,000 +4%
    2024$1,106 -21.3%$109,600 +5.4%
    2023$1,406 +110.7%$104,000 +11.9%
    2022$667 $92,900 +7.9%
    2021-- $86,100 +2.6%
    2020-- $83,900 +14.8%
    2019$1,655 $73,100 +22%
    2018-- $59,900 +13.9%
    2017-- $52,600
    2016-- $52,600 +10.3%
    2015-- $47,700 +13.3%
    2014-- $42,100 +2.4%
    2013-- $41,100 -2.8%
    2012-- $42,300 -21.7%
    2011-- $54,000
    2010-- $54,000 -19.3%
    2009-- $66,900 -15.2%
    2007-- $78,934
    2006-- --
    2003-- $67,690 +2.7%
    2002-- $65,919 +2.9%
    2001-- $64,043 +15.3%
    2000-- $55,522

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48014