Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,000

    205 Meadow Ln, Plattekill, NY 12548

    3beds
    1,748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $517,000 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $4,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,000

    $481,000 - $558,000

    $4,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,362/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,362/mo

What's special

    Excellent family neighborhood walking distance to Hannefords in Modena. Quiet cul-de-sac safe for children. Major upgrades just completed include all new thermopane insulated windows, brand new 12 x 15 pressure treated deck, and all new appliances in the large eat in kitchen. Parquet floors in living room, dining room and one bedroom. Attractive landscaped fenced property with many trees and large rear yard for family activities. The kitchen leads to the large family room with sliding glass door to deck. Family room has ceramic tile flooring, cathedral ceilings and a flue for a future wood or propane stove. In addition there is a full walk out basement with a one car built in garage. Taxes shown do not reflect any STAR exemption so taxes may be lower.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Features: LANDSCAPED
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51420010124253

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• CONDITION: GOOD
    • GARAGE/PARKING EXTRAS: DRIVEWAY, UNDER, 1-Car

DateEventPrice
    1/13/2017Sold$230,550+0.7%$132/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20164467 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Pending sale$229,000$131/sqft
    Source: Larussa Realty #20164467 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Listed for sale$229,000+63.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Larussa Realty #20164467 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed$139,900$80/sqft
    Source: ERA 1st Independent Realty #4537637 Report a problem
    5/21/2016Pending sale$139,900$80/sqft
    5/21/2016Listed for sale$139,900+7.6%$80/sqft
    3/22/2016Sold$130,000-7.1%$74/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20160389 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Price change$139,900-6.7%$80/sqft
    12/15/2015Price change$149,900-11.8%$86/sqft
    10/6/2015Listed for sale$169,900$97/sqft
    Source: ERA 1st Independent Realty Grp #20154015 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listing removed$169,900$97/sqft
    Source: ERA 1st Independent Realty Grp #4537637 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Price change$169,900-2.9%$97/sqft
    7/13/2015Price change$174,900-5.5%$100/sqft
    Source: 24/7 Realty Inc. #20152160 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listed for sale$185,000-34.5%$106/sqft
    Source: 24/7 Realty Inc. #20152160 Report a problem
    7/11/2006Sold$282,500+129.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/1993Sold$123,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $248,800
    2024-- $248,800
    2023-- $248,800
    2022-- $248,800 +12.1%
    2021-- $222,000
    2020-- $222,000
    2019-- $222,000
    2018-- $222,000
    2017$8,027 $222,000
    2016-- $222,000
    2015-- $222,000
    2014-- $222,000 -3.9%
    2013-- $231,000
    2011-- $231,000 -12.9%
    2010-- $265,300
    2009-- $265,300
    2008-- $265,300
    2007-- $265,300
    2006-- $265,300
    2005-- $265,300 +96.5%
    2004-- $135,000
    2003-- $135,000
    2002-- $135,000 +9.8%
    2001-- $123,000
    2000-- $123,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12548