Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,574

    205 Hanosh Ct SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

    --beds
    0baths
    3,000sqft
    Four Plex
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,835/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,835/mo

What's special

    This is a 3000 square foot, 0.0 bathroom, multi family home. This home is located at 205 Hanosh Ct SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Paved Lot
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102205615139120111
    • Zoning: 02-100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Four Plex
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978
    Details
    • Builder name: Unknown

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Free-Standing Electric Oven
    • LotSizeSource: Other
    • CommunityFeatures: Laundry Community, Enclosed Yard
    • OwnerPays: Water
    • NumberOfBuildings: 1
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • OtherParking: Paved Lot
    • LivingAreaSource: BROKER
    • TenantPays: Gas, Electric
    • ParkingFeatures: Paved
    • AvailabilityDate: 2019-01-24
    • Zoning: 02-100
    • LotDimensionsSource: On-Line
    • PropertySubType: Four Plex
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Community
    • LeaseAmountFrequency: Call Listing Broker
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 0.00
    • Available date: 01/24/2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2019Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #936141 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Pending sale$250,000$83/sqft
    Source: Rhino Realty Property Mgmt LLC #936141 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for sale$250,000+117.4%$83/sqft
    6/17/2016Listing removed$775+19.2%
    Source: Rhino Realty Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listed for rent$650
    10/8/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2010Price change$115,000-8%$38/sqft
    Source: Premier GMAC Real Estate #688527 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$125,000$42/sqft
    Source: Premier GMAC Real Estate #688527 Report a problem
    7/10/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,261 +3.2%$100,848 +3%
    2024$4,131 +1.7%$97,911 +3%
    2023$4,062 +3.5%$95,060 +3%
    2022$3,925 +0.5%$92,291
    2021$3,907 +15.7%$92,291 +17.2%
    2020$3,377 $78,726 +69.7%
    2019-- $46,403
    2018$1,758 -8.4%$46,403 +3%
    2017$1,919 +6.2%$45,052 +6.1%
    2016$1,807 -95.6%$42,467 +3%
    2015$41,230 +2325.6%$41,230 +3%
    2014$1,700 $40,029
    2013$1,700 $40,029
    2012-- $40,029 -45.6%
    2011-- $73,626
    2010-- $73,626 +27.5%
    2009-- $57,726 +3%
    2008-- $56,045 +3%
    2007-- $54,413 +3%
    2006-- $52,828 +15.1%
    2005-- $45,897 +3%
    2004-- $44,560 +3%
    2003-- $43,262 +0.9%
    2002-- $42,895 -18.3%
    2001-- $52,528 +23.6%
    2000-- $42,496

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Singing Arrow