Skip main navigation
Sold for $332,000
  • $332,000

    2047 Elizondo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065

    4beds
    1,725sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    6,499 Square Feet Lot
    $836,900 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $4,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $836,900

    $787,000 - $887,000

    $4,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,086/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,086/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Light and Bright 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Home with an Open Floor Plan Home is Ready for Your Family to Move Right In! An Entertainer's Dream Home with an Updated Kitchen with Newer Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counters and Custom Wood Cabinets with Plenty of Storage. Newer Dual Pane Windows and Sliding Glass Door, Resessed Lighting, Newer Roof and HVAC, Beautiful Hardwood Floors in Living and Dining Room, Your Spacious Master Suite has Vaulted Ceiling, Huge Walk in Closet and Updated Master Bathroom. Newer Remodeled Bathrooms and Spacious Bedrooms all on the Same Floor. Entertainers Back Yard with Drought Resistant Low Maintenance Landscape, Newer Paver Patio Covered by a Beautiful Patio Cover with Ceiling Fans and Outdoor Lighting, Gas Firepit and Huge Grassy Area. Everything You Wanted in this Remodeled and Turn Key Home!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters, Copper Plumbing Full, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Fire Pit
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Stone
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Block
    Lot
    • Size: 6,499 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level with Street, Landscaped, Utilities - Overhead, Lawn, Sprinklers In Front, Park Nearby, Lot 6500-9999, Sprinklers Drip System, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6380191015
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Paid
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

• YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Front, Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
    • LotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level with Street, Landscaped, Utilities - Overhead, Lawn, Sprinklers In Front, Park Nearby, Lot 6500-9999, Sprinklers Drip System, Level
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • RoomType: Living Room, Master Suite, All Bedrooms Up, Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Kitchen
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters, Copper Plumbing Full, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Patio, Stone
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Disposal
    • CountyOrParish: Ventura
    • City: Simi Valley
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
    • FireplaceFeatures: Fire Pit
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Block
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Simi Valley Unified
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • Country: US
    • GreenWaterConservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Open to Family Room, Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Shower, Remodeled, Exhaust fan(s)
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • TaxTractNumber: 134400
    • ParcelNumber: 6380191015

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2024Sold$332,000-46%$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2020Sold$615,000-2.4%$357/sqft
    Source: CRISNet / SRAR #SR20042603 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Pending sale$629,990$365/sqft
    Source: Linda Susan Fox #SR20042603 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listed for sale$629,990+0.8%$365/sqft
    Source: Linda Susan Fox #SR20042603 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Listing removed$624,950$362/sqft
    Source: Linda Susan Fox #SR19247374 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Listed for sale$624,950+7.8%$362/sqft
    Source: Linda Susan Fox #SR19247374 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Sold$580,000+0.2%$336/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #217006379 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Pending sale$579,000$336/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westlake Village Regional #217006379 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for sale$579,000+37.9%$336/sqft
    7/22/2010Sold$420,000+0%$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2010Listed for sale$419,900+50%$243/sqft
    Source: Lincoln Realty & Mortgage #F1846522 Report a problem
    1/22/2010Sold$280,000+75%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/1998Sold$160,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,787 +16%$731,544 +10.9%
    2024$7,572 $659,402 +2%
    2023$7,572 +0.2%$646,473 +2%
    2022$7,559 +0.5%$633,798 +2%
    2021$7,519 +3.8%$621,371 +3%
    2020$7,246 +4.7%$603,431 +2%
    2019$6,919 +0.7%$591,600 +2%
    2018$6,871 +25%$580,000 +25.1%
    2017$5,495 +4.7%$463,526 +2%
    2016$5,249 +2.1%$454,438 +1.5%
    2015$5,140 +7.2%$447,612 +8.4%
    2014$4,796 $413,000 +3.5%
    2013-- $399,000 +14%
    2012-- $350,000 -14%
    2011-- $407,000 +613.4%
    2009-- $57,048 +4%
    2007-- $54,835 +2%
    2006-- $53,761 +2%
    2005-- $52,708 +3.9%
    2003-- $50,729 +2%
    2002-- $49,736 +2%
    2001$747 -3.4%$48,762 +2%
    2000$773 $47,807

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93065